World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SUMANN Christoph

  Personal data
SUMANN Christoph

 More photos - 122

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SUMANN Christoph
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1976-01-19
Height  181
Weight  79
Birthplace  Judenburg, AUS
Residence  Frojach 158 a
Homeplace  Frojach
Education  
Languages  english,french
Profession  poilceman
Marital Status  Married, daughter and son
Hobbies  Football, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2001
Coaches  
Team сoach  Eder
Club  SV Union Frojach
Website  www.christoph-sumann.com/deutsch/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Murauer Bier
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 90.9 (298/328) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (63/70) 93.6 (131/140) 80.0 (16/20) 86.2 (50/58)
12/13 86.0 (208/242) 95.0 (38/40) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 80.6 (50/62)
11/12 83.7 (282/337) 80.0 (48/60) 81.1 (73/90) 86.7 (104/120) 90.0 (18/20) 83.0 (39/47)
10/11 85.4 (340/398) 90.0 (54/60) 86.7 (78/90) 85.0 (85/100) 84.0 (84/100) 81.3 (39/48)
09/10 83.1 (359/432) 88.8 (71/80) 76.0 (76/100) 86.0 (86/100) 87.0 (87/100) 75.0 (39/52)
08/09 85.9 (396/461) 87.5 (70/80) 94.4 (85/90) 82.5 (99/120) 82.0 (82/100) 84.5 (60/71)
07/08 79.9 (283/354) 85.0 (34/40) 75.0 (60/80) 86.7 (104/120) 76.7 (46/60) 72.2 (39/54)
06/07 86.5 (415/480) 91.3 (73/80) 82.0 (82/100) 85.7 (120/140) 90.0 (90/100) 83.3 (50/60)
05/06 84.4 (346/410) 85.0 (34/40) 81.1 (73/90) 87.1 (122/140) 83.8 (67/80) 83.3 (50/60)
04/05 83.5 (243/291) 76.7 (46/60) 77.5 (62/80) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (17/20) 96.8 (30/31)
03/04 77.7 (233/300) 81.7 (49/60) 72.5 (58/80) 81.0 (81/100) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (30/40)
02/03 83.5 (354/424) 86.7 (52/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (102/120) 76.3 (61/80) 82.1 (69/84)
01/02 81.0 (282/348) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (56/70) 79.0 (79/100) 83.3 (50/60) 84.5 (49/58)
00/01 63.1 (101/160) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (38/60) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 55.0 (22/40)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
2.70
2009/2010
1.60
2010/2011
3.30
2011/2012
6.00
2012/2013
5.20
2013/2014
4.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2001   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2009   Vancouver   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2009   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2001   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
2010   Vancouver   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
13/14 30 40 31 17
12/13 34 33 33 35 37
11/12 35 28 33 27 45
10/11 8 8 10 14 9
09/10 2 1 3 6 4
08/09 6 5 7 9 3
07/08 32 37 48 26 26
06/07 9 10 15 13 2
05/06 16 49 19 10 15
04/05 47 61 32 47
03/04 40 44 32 39 40
02/03 15 12 10 19 30
01/02 18 31 13 27 11
00/01 58 46 59
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya