World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BRATSVEEN Rune

  Personal data
BRATSVEEN Rune

 More photos - 15

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRATSVEEN Rune
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1984-04-05
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Lillehammer
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Hunting
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Lofgren
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 81.3 (209/257) 85.0 (51/60) 78.3 (47/60) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (17/20) 81.1 (30/37)
    10/11 79.1 (129/163) 85.0 (17/20) 74.0 (37/50) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (16/20) 76.9 (10/13)
    09/10 66.7 (40/60) 60.0 (24/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 72.4 (55/76) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    07/08 81.3 (308/379) 80.0 (32/40) 87.5 (70/80) 82.5 (99/120) 77.0 (77/100) 76.9 (30/39)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.20
    2009/2010
    9.00
    2010/2011
    5.00
    2011/2012
    6.20
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Geilo   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Geilo   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2010   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
    2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 11
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
    2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 12
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
    2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 15
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 43 22 44 47 48
    10/11 49 43 60 49 47
    09/10 116 98
    08/09 73 65 66
    07/08 23 17 22 20
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya