World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TCHEPIKOV Sergei

  Personal data
TCHEPIKOV Sergei

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TCHEPIKOV Sergei
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1967-01-30
Height  172
Weight  75
Birthplace  Khabarovsk, RUS
Residence   Ekaterinburg
Homeplace   Ekaterinburg
Education   High
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Officier
Marital Status  
Hobbies   music jazz
First Year in Biathlon  1980
National team  
Coaches  1. Petcherski 2. Rastopin
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  BI-7
Skis  Fischer
Gloves   Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Biography
Chepikov has two IBU World Cup titles (1989/90, 1990/91). He has had eighteen podium finishes, five in first place, eight in second, and has come third five times. In the Olympics, Chepikov has two gold, three silver, and one bronze medals. In the World Championships, however, he has only two gold medals, including recent title in mixed relay.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 82.4 (140/170) 80.0 (16/20) 81.4 (57/70) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 90.2 (257/285) 95.0 (38/40) 88.6 (62/70) 89.0 (89/100) 95.0 (38/40) 85.7 (30/35)
04/05 87.9 (405/461) 91.3 (73/80) 90.0 (90/100) 88.8 (142/160) 85.0 (51/60) 80.3 (49/61)
03/04 82.6 (294/356) 86.7 (52/60) 84.4 (76/90) 80.0 (80/100) 83.8 (67/80) 73.1 (19/26)
02/03 87.4 (333/381) 90.0 (18/20) 93.8 (75/80) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (68/80) 85.2 (69/81)
01/02 87.2 (225/258) 91.7 (55/60) 87.5 (35/40) 87.5 (70/80) 87.5 (35/40) 78.9 (30/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1994   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
1993   Borovetz   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
1993   Borovetz   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
1993   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
1993   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Torino   Men 20 km Individual 2
2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1992   Fagernes   Men 20 km Individual 3
1992   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
1994   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint OG 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
2005   Torino   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2003   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 57 54 42
05/06 14 4 14 14 20
04/05 4 4 4 8 8
03/04 16 10 15 19 10
02/03 7 28 6 9 14
01/02 23 4 33 34 24
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya