World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



TCHEPIKOV Sergei

  Personal data
TCHEPIKOV Sergei

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TCHEPIKOV Sergei
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1967-01-30
Height  172
Weight  75
Birthplace  Khabarovsk, RUS
Residence   Ekaterinburg
Homeplace   Ekaterinburg
Education   High
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Officier
Marital Status  
Hobbies   music jazz
First Year in Biathlon  1980
National team  
Coaches  1. Petcherski 2. Rastopin
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  BI-7
Skis  Fischer
Gloves   Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Biography
Chepikov has two IBU World Cup titles (1989/90, 1990/91). He has had eighteen podium finishes, five in first place, eight in second, and has come third five times. In the Olympics, Chepikov has two gold, three silver, and one bronze medals. In the World Championships, however, he has only two gold medals, including recent title in mixed relay.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 82.4 (140/170) 80.0 (16/20) 81.4 (57/70) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 90.2 (257/285) 95.0 (38/40) 88.6 (62/70) 89.0 (89/100) 95.0 (38/40) 85.7 (30/35)
04/05 87.9 (405/461) 91.3 (73/80) 90.0 (90/100) 88.8 (142/160) 85.0 (51/60) 80.3 (49/61)
03/04 82.6 (294/356) 86.7 (52/60) 84.4 (76/90) 80.0 (80/100) 83.8 (67/80) 73.1 (19/26)
02/03 87.4 (333/381) 90.0 (18/20) 93.8 (75/80) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (68/80) 85.2 (69/81)
01/02 87.2 (225/258) 91.7 (55/60) 87.5 (35/40) 87.5 (70/80) 87.5 (35/40) 78.9 (30/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1988   Calgary   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1988   Calgary   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World Championship
1989   Feistritz   Men Team 1
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
1989   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual 2
1989   Feistritz   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Borovetz   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
1989   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1993   Borovetz   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
1989   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
1989   Hameenlinna   Men Team 1
1989   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 20 km Individual 1
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
1991   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1989   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1989   Obertauern   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1989   Steinkjer   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1990   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
1990   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Torino   Men 20 km Individual 2
2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1989   Hameenlinna   Men 20 km Individual 3
1989   Steinkjer   Men Team 3
1990   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1992   Fagernes   Men 20 km Individual 3
1992   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2004   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Geilo   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
1994   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint OG 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1989   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
1989   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 57 54 42
05/06 14 4 14 14 20
04/05 4 4 4 8 8
03/04 16 10 15 19 10
02/03 7 28 6 9 14
01/02 23 4 33 34 24
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya