World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BRUNET Marie Laure

  Personal data
BRUNET Marie Laure

 More photos - 47

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRUNET Marie Laure
Country
France
Birthdate  1988-11-20
Height  162
Weight  54
Birthplace  Lannemezan
Residence  Villard de Lans
Homeplace  Antignac
Education  Terminale ES
Languages  French, English and Spanish
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Not married
Hobbies  mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2006
Coaches  Giachino
Team сoach  Laurent
Club  Union Sportive Autranaise
Website  https://www.marielaurebrunet.com
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  CГ©bГ©
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ONE WAY
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Fan site http://www.marie-laure-brunet.com/

    Photo Jens Wagener
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 91.4 (213/233) 96.7 (58/60) 90.0 (45/50) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 93.0 (40/43)
    12/13 93.3 (280/300) 97.5 (39/40) 95.0 (57/60) 96.3 (77/80) 92.5 (37/40) 87.5 (70/80)
    11/12 93.9 (417/444) 90.0 (36/40) 96.0 (96/100) 93.1 (149/160) 96.0 (96/100) 90.9 (40/44)
    10/11 87.7 (314/358) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (78/90) 82.5 (66/80) 95.0 (76/80) 81.3 (39/48)
    09/10 88.5 (368/416) 90.0 (72/80) 92.2 (83/90) 87.0 (87/100) 86.0 (86/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    08/09 86.3 (366/424) 90.0 (36/40) 82.2 (74/90) 90.0 (108/120) 89.0 (89/100) 79.7 (59/74)
    07/08 87.0 (287/330) 90.0 (18/20) 85.6 (77/90) 89.3 (125/140) 90.0 (18/20) 81.7 (49/60)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.60
    2009/2010
    5.00
    2010/2011
    6.10
    2011/2012
    8.30
    2012/2013
    12.20
    2013/2014
    9.20
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World Championship
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Trondheim   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 3
    2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2009   Trondheim   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 32 6 38 35
    12/13 28 20 31 23 35
    11/12 7 10 10 8 3
    10/11 12 5 15 22 6
    09/10 9 5 8 10 9
    08/09 16 26 25 12 11
    07/08 34 48 33 29 39
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna