World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TCHEREZOV Ivan

  Personal data
TCHEREZOV Ivan

 More photos - 93

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TCHEREZOV Ivan
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1980-11-18
Height  173
Weight  73
Birthplace  Izhevsk
Residence  Izhevsk
Homeplace  Izhevsk
Education  High
Languages  Russian
Profession  military
Marital Status  Married, 2 sons
Hobbies  auto race
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  2004
Coaches  1.Churin 2.Shadrin
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dinamo
Website  www.tcherezov.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Webasto, ИЭМЗ ”КУПОЛ”
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 83.7 (72/86) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
    12/13 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 83.5 (335/401) 83.3 (50/60) 89.0 (89/100) 82.5 (99/120) 85.0 (68/80) 70.7 (29/41)
    09/10 86.4 (370/428) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 86.7 (104/120) 88.0 (88/100) 84.5 (49/58)
    08/09 86.1 (366/425) 91.3 (73/80) 90.0 (81/90) 79.3 (111/140) 88.8 (71/80) 85.7 (30/35)
    07/08 85.7 (371/433) 80.0 (48/60) 87.8 (79/90) 86.9 (139/160) 81.3 (65/80) 93.0 (40/43)
    06/07 91.3 (450/493) 93.8 (75/80) 90.0 (90/100) 89.4 (143/160) 92.0 (92/100) 94.3 (50/53)
    05/06 85.3 (332/389) 86.7 (52/60) 84.3 (59/70) 84.2 (101/120) 87.5 (70/80) 84.7 (50/59)
    04/05 84.4 (331/392) 93.3 (56/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 93.8 (30/32)
    03/04 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.50
    2009/2010
    2.50
    2010/2011
    2.10
    2012/2013
    7.50
    2013/2014
    3.90
    2014/2015
    12.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2005   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2011   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2012   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2013   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Ostrov   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 68 42 75 65
    12/13 83 77 72
    10/11 5 28 6 4 8
    09/10 3 26 2 3 6
    08/09 7 2 8 8 5
    07/08 5 12 7 4 13
    06/07 4 3 9 3 4
    05/06 15 14 15 19 10
    04/05 18 10 34 30 6
    03/04 65 66 56
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya