World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BESCOND Anais

  Personal data
BESCOND Anais

 More photos - 158

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BESCOND Anais
Country
France
Birthdate  1987-05-15
Height  170
Weight  67
Birthplace  Aunay sur Odon, France
Residence  Morbier, France
Homeplace  Morbier, France
Education  University of biology
Languages  French and English
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2005
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  SC Morbier-Bellefontaine / Ecole Militaire de Haute Montagne [EMHM]
Website  www.anaisbiathlon.com
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Anschutz, ONE WAY, MADSHUS
Race suit  ONE WAY
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Anais Beskond was born in Aun-sur-Odo. She competed in the 2011 biathlon world championship and won the silver medal in relay race with the French team, which was repeated at the 2012 biathlon world championship.

She won her first race [Sprint] at the World Cup in Antholz-Antselva on January 16, 2014.

Beskon participated in the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi. Her best performance was the 5th place in an individual race and sprint.

At the 2018 Winter Games in Pyeongchang, she finished third in the pursuit race, won gold with the French team in a mixed relay and took the bronze in the women's relay race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 81.1 (374/461) 75.0 (45/60) 86.0 (86/100) 86.3 (138/160) 68.8 (55/80) 82.0 (50/61)
20/21 82.6 (408/494) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (85/100) 80.6 (129/160) 80.0 (80/100) 79.7 (59/74)
19/20 81.8 (372/455) 78.3 (47/60) 78.8 (63/80) 83.8 (67/80) 85.0 (85/100) 81.5 (110/135)
18/19 82.3 (331/402) 82.5 (33/40) 83.8 (67/80) 82.9 (116/140) 82.5 (66/80) 79.0 (49/62)
17/18 83.9 (434/517) 88.3 (53/60) 84.4 (76/90) 87.5 (140/160) 80.8 (97/120) 78.2 (68/87)
16/17 84.5 (355/420) 87.5 (35/40) 91.3 (73/80) 82.5 (132/160) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (50/60)
15/16 83.5 (410/491) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (78/90) 79.3 (111/140) 88.0 (88/100) 77.2 (78/101)
14/15 84.3 (407/483) 90.0 (54/60) 79.0 (79/100) 85.8 (103/120) 91.0 (91/100) 77.7 (80/103)
13/14 82.9 (320/386) 80.0 (48/60) 86.3 (69/80) 84.2 (101/120) 78.8 (63/80) 84.8 (39/46)
12/13 80.5 (371/461) 75.0 (45/60) 76.7 (69/90) 80.7 (113/140) 85.0 (85/100) 83.1 (59/71)
11/12 73.9 (303/410) 71.7 (43/60) 72.0 (72/100) 77.5 (124/160) 80.0 (16/20) 68.6 (48/70)
10/11 78.0 (315/404) 78.8 (63/80) 86.7 (78/90) 78.3 (94/120) 70.0 (42/60) 70.4 (38/54)
09/10 79.6 (113/142) 85.0 (34/40) 66.0 (33/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
06/07 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
9.90
2010/2011
6.90
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
5.20
2013/2014
4.00
2014/2015
6.50
2015/2016
5.40
2016/2017
6.90
2017/2018
3.30
2018/2019
5.00
2019/2020
5.10
2020/2021
5.30
2021/2022
3.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2020   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 14 48 8 6 26
20/21 18 12 24 22 21
19/20 15 20 18 17 5
18/19 22 32 22 20 20
17/18 7 11 9 6 13
16/17 14 19 11 17 23
15/16 9 5 8 15 6
14/15 12 16 19 12 7
13/14 19 44 13 26 17
12/13 17 51 19 18 11
11/12 28 40 29 28 38
10/11 25 30 19 26 30
09/10 55 61 55 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna