World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TCHOUDOV Maxim

  Personal data
TCHOUDOV Maxim

 More photos - 113

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TCHOUDOV Maxim
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1982-11-12
Height  169
Weight  62
Birthplace  Bashkortostan
Residence  Ufa, Russia
Homeplace  Ufa, Russia
Education  High
Languages  english
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married (summer 2010)
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2005
Coaches  1.Nikitin 2.Padin
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dynamo
Website  www.maximchudov.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  fischer
Sponsors  Российские железные дороги
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    10/11 78.7 (284/361) 90.0 (72/80) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (66/80) 68.8 (55/80) 68.3 (28/41)
    09/10 78.9 (280/355) 90.0 (36/40) 73.0 (73/100) 71.3 (57/80) 81.3 (65/80) 89.1 (49/55)
    08/09 84.6 (390/461) 91.3 (73/80) 92.0 (92/100) 82.9 (116/140) 80.0 (80/100) 70.7 (29/41)
    07/08 79.7 (287/360) 83.3 (50/60) 75.0 (60/80) 79.0 (79/100) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (50/60)
    06/07 80.7 (356/441) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (80/100) 86.7 (104/120) 74.0 (74/100) 82.0 (50/61)
    05/06 76.5 (260/340) 87.5 (35/40) 75.0 (60/80) 72.5 (87/120) 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 71.3 (107/150) 70.0 (14/20) 72.0 (36/50) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.30
    2009/2010
    2.70
    2010/2011
    4.80
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 3
      Junior world championship
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2006   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2007   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    10/11 25 12 28 25 27
    09/10 17 14 15 30 17
    08/09 5 3 5 7 8
    07/08 7 4 10 10 6
    06/07 12 21 8 4 20
    05/06 13 13 12 23 5
    04/05 60 56 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna