World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



VITKOVA Veronika

  Personal data
VITKOVA Veronika

 More photos - 30

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VITKOVA Veronika
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1988-12-09
Height  166
Weight  56
Birthplace  Vrchlabi, Czech Republic
Residence  Jilemnice, Czech Republic
Homeplace  Jilemnice, Czech Republic
Education  
Languages  Czech, English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  ski mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2004
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  www.veronikavitkova.cz
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  One Way
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Julbo, One Way, Anschütz, Craft, Fischer
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 89.3 (368/412) 93.3 (56/60) 86.7 (78/90) 92.5 (111/120) 82.5 (33/40) 88.2 (90/102)
17/18 85.3 (401/470) 88.3 (53/60) 93.8 (75/80) 83.6 (117/140) 87.0 (87/100) 76.7 (69/90)
16/17 81.3 (322/396) 75.0 (45/60) 77.5 (62/80) 86.7 (104/120) 88.3 (53/60) 76.3 (58/76)
15/16 84.2 (416/494) 93.3 (56/60) 86.7 (78/90) 85.7 (120/140) 85.0 (85/100) 74.0 (77/104)
14/15 80.5 (397/493) 91.7 (55/60) 79.0 (79/100) 77.1 (108/140) 83.8 (67/80) 77.9 (88/113)
13/14 88.0 (402/457) 97.5 (39/40) 87.0 (87/100) 86.1 (155/180) 88.8 (71/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 86.6 (425/491) 85.0 (51/60) 84.0 (84/100) 89.3 (125/140) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (80/91)
11/12 81.2 (307/378) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (64/80) 83.3 (100/120) 88.3 (53/60) 76.9 (60/78)
10/11 81.8 (260/318) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.0 (83/100) 70.0 (14/20) 77.1 (37/48)
09/10 83.8 (129/154) 82.5 (33/40) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
08/09 80.8 (219/271) 87.5 (35/40) 75.7 (53/70) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (31/40) 80.3 (49/61)
07/08 81.6 (71/87) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
06/07 71.7 (33/46) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.90
2009/2010
13.80
2010/2011
13.70
2011/2012
8.90
2012/2013
9.00
2013/2014
5.90
2014/2015
2.00
2015/2016
3.50
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
4.70
2018/2019
8.30
2019/2020
12.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2014   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 30 35 34 27 35
17/18 8 7 5 12 18
16/17 25 33 28 22 20
15/16 8 6 7 8 9
14/15 5 3 3 9 10
13/14 9 14 7 7 11
12/13 16 28 22 15 17
11/12 25 36 24 24 21
10/11 43 35 46 45 50
09/10 63 62 57 71
08/09 36 33 43 37 34
07/08 59 30
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya