World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SCHWABL Iris

  Personal data
SCHWABL Iris

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHWABL Iris
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1987-07-02
Height  163
Weight  56
Birthplace  Schladming
Residence  Aigen im Ennstal
Homeplace  Aigen im Ennstal
Education  Lehre zur Industriekauffrau
Languages  Deutsch, Englisch
Profession  Industriekauffrau
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Windsurfig, Computer, Schwimmen, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2002
Coaches  Gösweiner Richard
Team сoach  Berger
Club  ATV Irdning
Website  www.biathlon-nachwuchs.at
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  -
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 80.4 (78/97) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 90.1 (256/284) 95.0 (38/40) 92.2 (83/90) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 92.6 (50/54)
11/12 85.0 (159/187) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (54/60) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
10/11 76.8 (73/95) 82.5 (33/40) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
09/10 85.6 (113/132) 93.3 (56/60) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
08/09 83.1 (108/130) 85.0 (51/60) 86.0 (43/50) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 80.0 (88/110) 82.5 (33/40) 74.0 (37/50) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
20.60
2009/2010
22.00
2010/2011
19.10
2011/2012
23.90
2012/2013
15.00
2013/2014
19.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
  IBU Cup
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 24
2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 30
2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 30
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 30
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 31
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 32
2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 42 25 44 51
11/12 84 57
10/11 88 59
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya