World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SCHWABL Iris

  Personal data
SCHWABL Iris

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHWABL Iris
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1987-07-02
Height  163
Weight  56
Birthplace  Schladming
Residence  Aigen im Ennstal
Homeplace  Aigen im Ennstal
Education  Lehre zur Industriekauffrau
Languages  Deutsch, Englisch
Profession  Industriekauffrau
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Windsurfig, Computer, Schwimmen, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2002
Coaches  Gösweiner Richard
Team сoach  Berger
Club  ATV Irdning
Website  www.biathlon-nachwuchs.at
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  -
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 80.4 (78/97) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 90.1 (256/284) 95.0 (38/40) 92.2 (83/90) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 92.6 (50/54)
11/12 85.0 (159/187) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (54/60) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
10/11 76.8 (73/95) 82.5 (33/40) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
09/10 85.6 (113/132) 93.3 (56/60) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
08/09 83.1 (108/130) 85.0 (51/60) 86.0 (43/50) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 80.0 (88/110) 82.5 (33/40) 74.0 (37/50) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
20.60
2009/2010
22.00
2010/2011
19.10
2011/2012
23.90
2012/2013
15.00
2013/2014
19.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
  IBU Cup
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 24
2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 30
2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 30
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 30
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 31
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 32
2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 42 25 44 51
11/12 84 57
10/11 88 59
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna