World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-03-02 11:00 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



SEMENOV Serhiy

  Personal data
SEMENOV Serhiy

 More photos - 969

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEMENOV Serhiy
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1988-07-28
Height  179
Weight  68
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English, French
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Motorcycles
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2007
Coaches  Shamray G. I., Semenov O.V, Vorchak O.V, Vorchak S.L
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Armed Forces of Ukraine
Website  https://www.facebook.com/sergey.semenov.3979?fref=mentions
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  РЕАК
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Ukrainian biathlete, Olympic Games participant (2010, 2014 and 2018), European Champion, World Championship winner, World Cup Small Crystal Globe holder (individual races).

    Favorite World Cup Stage - Oslo (Norway)
    Favorite stadium - Antholz (Italy);
    Favorite discipline - an individual race;
    Sports idol - Ole Einar Björndalen;
    Music - Progresive trance;
    My favorite color - blue;
    Favorite pet - dog (labrador)
    What you especially appreciate in people - honesty;
    What can not forgive a friend - cunning;
    Sports, except for biathlon, like the most - ski races, triathlon, cycling.
    Favorite season - spring.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 80.6 (137/170) 85.0 (34/40) 82.0 (41/50) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
    18/19 82.2 (208/253) 81.7 (49/60) 85.0 (51/60) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.8 (59/73)
    17/18 80.6 (129/160) 87.5 (35/40) 76.7 (23/30) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50)
    16/17 82.5 (420/509) 78.3 (47/60) 84.4 (76/90) 80.0 (144/180) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (70/79)
    15/16 83.7 (384/459) 81.7 (49/60) 85.6 (77/90) 83.8 (134/160) 90.0 (36/40) 80.7 (88/109)
    14/15 82.2 (315/383) 96.7 (58/60) 77.5 (62/80) 88.0 (88/100) 75.0 (30/40) 74.8 (77/103)
    13/14 87.2 (382/438) 93.3 (56/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.0 (136/160) 88.3 (53/60) 88.2 (60/68)
    12/13 85.0 (283/333) 90.0 (36/40) 84.4 (76/90) 84.2 (101/120) 0.0 (0/0) 84.3 (70/83)
    11/12 81.8 (274/335) 72.5 (29/40) 85.0 (68/80) 84.2 (101/120) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (60/75)
    10/11 83.6 (250/299) 81.7 (49/60) 91.4 (64/70) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (34/40) 79.6 (39/49)
    09/10 82.0 (200/244) 80.0 (48/60) 87.1 (61/70) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    7.10
    2010/2011
    7.40
    2011/2012
    5.30
    2012/2013
    6.30
    2013/2014
    4.30
    2014/2015
    2.70
    2015/2016
    4.60
    2016/2017
    4.20
    2017/2018
    7.50
    2018/2019
    10.20
    2019/2020
    8.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2019   Obertilliach   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 67 55 59 71
    18/19 54 28 73 64
    17/18 79 40
    16/17 23 7 22 32 20
    15/16 21 31 16 19 28
    14/15 26 1 34 24 45
    13/14 22 10 21 33 15
    12/13 42 18 39 43
    11/12 42 37 36 41
    10/11 35 39 26 43 36
    09/10 47 30 48
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
    2 OEBERG Hanna 765
    3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
    5 WIERER Dorothea 639
    6 PREUSS Franziska 638
    7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
    8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
    9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya