World Cup
# Name Score
1 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 178
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 175
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 154
4 JACQUELIN Emilien 151
5 LATYPOV Eduard 139
6 BOE Tarjei 130
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 120
8 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 116
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 114
10 CLAUDE Fabien 108
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Martell-Val Martello
2021-12-10 10:30 (CET)
Junior Men 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2021-12-10 11:25 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SEMENOV Serhiy

  Personal data
SEMENOV Serhiy

 More photos - 977

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEMENOV Serhiy
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1988-07-28
Height  179
Weight  68
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English, French
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Motorcycles
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2007
Coaches  Shamray G. I., Semenov O.V, Vorchak O.V, Vorchak S.L
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Armed Forces of Ukraine
Website  https://www.facebook.com/sergey.semenov.3979?fref=mentions
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  РЕАК
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Ukrainian biathlete, Olympic Games participant (2010, 2014 and 2018), European Champion, World Championship winner, World Cup Small Crystal Globe holder (individual races).

    Favorite World Cup Stage - Oslo (Norway)
    Favorite stadium - Antholz (Italy);
    Favorite discipline - an individual race;
    Sports idol - Ole Einar Björndalen;
    Music - Progresive trance;
    My favorite color - blue;
    Favorite pet - dog (labrador)
    What you especially appreciate in people - honesty;
    What can not forgive a friend - cunning;
    Sports, except for biathlon, like the most - ski races, triathlon, cycling.
    Favorite season - spring.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 80.6 (137/170) 85.0 (34/40) 82.0 (41/50) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
    18/19 82.2 (208/253) 81.7 (49/60) 85.0 (51/60) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.8 (59/73)
    17/18 80.6 (129/160) 87.5 (35/40) 76.7 (23/30) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50)
    16/17 82.5 (420/509) 78.3 (47/60) 84.4 (76/90) 80.0 (144/180) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (70/79)
    15/16 83.7 (384/459) 81.7 (49/60) 85.6 (77/90) 83.8 (134/160) 90.0 (36/40) 80.7 (88/109)
    14/15 82.2 (315/383) 96.7 (58/60) 77.5 (62/80) 88.0 (88/100) 75.0 (30/40) 74.8 (77/103)
    13/14 87.2 (382/438) 93.3 (56/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.0 (136/160) 88.3 (53/60) 88.2 (60/68)
    12/13 85.0 (283/333) 90.0 (36/40) 84.4 (76/90) 84.2 (101/120) 0.0 (0/0) 84.3 (70/83)
    11/12 81.8 (274/335) 72.5 (29/40) 85.0 (68/80) 84.2 (101/120) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (60/75)
    10/11 83.6 (250/299) 81.7 (49/60) 91.4 (64/70) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (34/40) 79.6 (39/49)
    09/10 82.0 (200/244) 80.0 (48/60) 87.1 (61/70) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    7.10
    2010/2011
    7.40
    2011/2012
    5.30
    2012/2013
    6.30
    2013/2014
    4.30
    2014/2015
    2.70
    2015/2016
    4.60
    2016/2017
    4.20
    2017/2018
    7.50
    2018/2019
    10.20
    2019/2020
    8.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2019   Obertilliach   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 67 55 59 71
    18/19 54 28 73 64
    17/18 79 40
    16/17 23 7 22 32 20
    15/16 21 31 16 19 28
    14/15 26 1 34 24 45
    13/14 22 10 21 33 15
    12/13 42 18 39 43
    11/12 42 37 36 41
    10/11 35 39 26 43 36
    09/10 47 30 48
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 177
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 168
    3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 160
    4 OEBERG Elvira Karin 147
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 140
    6 DAVIDOVA Marketa 134
    7 PREUSS Franziska 134
    8 HERRMANN Denise 130
    9 OEBERG Hanna 128
    10 SOLA Hanna 124
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna