World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SHIPULIN Anton

  Personal data
SHIPULIN Anton

 More photos - 127

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHIPULIN Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-21
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Tiumen, Russia
Residence  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher, Tyumen Law Institute
Languages  Russian, English,
Profession  Athlete, lawyer
Marital Status  married, son Dima
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  Shipulin V.I, Putrov V.M, Shestov S.S
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  Dinamo
Website  http://anton-shipulin.ucoz.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Fischer, Craft, Мегафон, Adidas, Leki, Anschutz.
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, bronze medalist of the 2010 Olympic Games in relay race, world champion 2017 in relay race, six-time medalist of world championships. The owner of a small World Cup in the standings of the mass start (2014-2015). Absolute champion of Europe among juniors 2008. Two-time winner of the Champions race in the mixed relay, two-time winner of the Champions race in the mass start.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 89.2 (378/424) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (74/80) 92.1 (129/140) 90.0 (90/100) 78.1 (50/64)
    16/17 88.5 (438/495) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 91.1 (164/180) 88.0 (88/100) 92.3 (60/65)
    15/16 87.4 (430/492) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.4 (143/160) 85.0 (85/100) 84.1 (69/82)
    14/15 88.6 (420/474) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.6 (124/140) 88.0 (88/100) 94.6 (70/74)
    13/14 87.1 (359/412) 85.0 (17/20) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (142/160) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
    12/13 85.7 (355/414) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (70/84)
    11/12 89.4 (371/415) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 91.7 (110/120) 89.0 (89/100) 92.3 (60/65)
    10/11 85.4 (274/321) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 76.5 (39/51)
    09/10 87.4 (291/333) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (68/80) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
    08/09 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    8.10
    2009/2010
    5.40
    2010/2011
    4.70
    2011/2012
    4.00
    2012/2013
    2.40
    2013/2014
    2.60
    2014/2015
    1.30
    2015/2016
    2.80
    2016/2017
    2.20
    2017/2018
    4.00
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2008   Arber   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 3 28 4 3 5
    16/17 2 2 6 2 3
    15/16 3 4 5 2 3
    14/15 2 16 2 2 1
    13/14 9 34 7 4 20
    12/13 9 26 14 3 15
    11/12 8 25 17 9 5
    10/11 19 20 21 21 22
    09/10 23 36 19 23 22
    08/09 93 71
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna