World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



SZCZUREK Lukasz

  Personal data
SZCZUREK Lukasz

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SZCZUREK Lukasz
Country
Poland
Birthdate  1988-04-01
Height  180
Weight  60
Birthplace  SANOK
Residence  IWONICZ ZDROJ
Homeplace  IWONICZ ZDROJ
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  SOLDIER
Marital Status  SINGLE
Hobbies  SPORT, MUSIC
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  TOMASZ BERNAT
Team сoach  MIKOLAJ PANITKIN
Club  BKS WP-KOSCIELISKO
Website  www.lukasz-szczurek.pl
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  ROECKLE
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  
Race suit  CRAFT
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 77.1 (195/253) 83.3 (50/60) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 75.2 (85/113)
18/19 80.2 (231/288) 87.5 (35/40) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.6 (78/98)
17/18 77.3 (109/141) 80.0 (32/40) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (40/51)
16/17 83.8 (145/173) 85.0 (34/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.8 (59/73)
15/16 78.6 (154/196) 86.7 (52/60) 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.7 (48/66)
14/15 77.5 (196/253) 88.3 (53/60) 74.3 (52/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 73.8 (76/103)
13/14 81.6 (142/174) 86.7 (52/60) 86.0 (43/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (47/64)
12/13 81.8 (193/236) 95.0 (38/40) 81.4 (57/70) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.6 (65/86)
11/12 77.1 (165/214) 81.7 (49/60) 77.1 (54/70) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.3 (45/64)
10/11 80.4 (218/271) 90.0 (72/80) 78.8 (63/80) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (38/51)
09/10 80.6 (150/186) 82.5 (66/80) 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
08/09 80.8 (135/167) 76.7 (46/60) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
07/08 69.2 (9/13) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
14.70
2009/2010
13.70
2010/2011
12.20
2011/2012
14.30
2012/2013
13.90
2013/2014
15.60
2014/2015
12.50
2015/2016
14.30
2016/2017
13.90
2017/2018
10.90
2018/2019
11.60
2019/2020
11.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 2
  IBU Cup
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 28
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 37
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 37
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 41
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 42
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 43
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 44
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 44
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 46
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 91 60
10/11 96 61
09/10 99 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya