World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent

  Personal data
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent

 More photos - 15

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1977-10-26
Height  178
Weight  70
Birthplace  Aosta, ITA
Residence  Petit Crй
Homeplace  Sarre, Italy
Education  Professional
Languages  Italian, French
Profession  Militaire
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Soccer,Sport traditional,Television
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  
Coaches  Riva
Team сoach  Curtaz Fabrizio
Club  Centro Sportivo Esercito
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Exel
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Valle d'Aosta, Cicli lucchini
Race suit  Fila
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 70.9 (83/117) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 62.5 (25/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (18/27)
10/11 74.3 (171/230) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (42/60) 71.0 (71/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
09/10 72.8 (118/162) 81.7 (49/60) 65.0 (26/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (29/42)
08/09 72.6 (217/299) 73.3 (44/60) 72.5 (58/80) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (58/79)
07/08 63.5 (181/285) 70.0 (42/60) 66.0 (66/100) 63.8 (51/80) 0.0 (0/0) 48.9 (22/45)
06/07 73.4 (315/429) 78.3 (47/60) 71.0 (71/100) 74.0 (74/100) 78.0 (78/100) 65.2 (45/69)
05/06 78.4 (323/412) 90.0 (54/60) 73.8 (59/80) 83.6 (117/140) 70.0 (56/80) 71.2 (37/52)
04/05 70.9 (288/406) 73.3 (44/60) 75.0 (75/100) 66.3 (106/160) 70.0 (14/20) 74.2 (49/66)
03/04 65.6 (261/398) 73.3 (44/60) 69.0 (69/100) 62.8 (113/180) 0.0 (0/0) 60.3 (35/58)
02/03 71.6 (214/299) 63.3 (38/60) 75.0 (60/80) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (55/79)
01/02 60.3 (76/126) 67.5 (27/40) 58.0 (29/50) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (8/16)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.20
2009/2010
7.60
2010/2011
5.90
2011/2012
6.80
  Top results
  World cup
2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 9
2002   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 12
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 69 58 92
10/11 76 69 91 57
09/10 88 57
08/09 63 54 48
07/08 70 60
06/07 28 37 26 31 25
05/06 27 11 38 20 32
04/05 41 29 49 45
03/04 80 73 72
02/03 53 51 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna