World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent

  Personal data
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent

 More photos - 15

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1977-10-26
Height  178
Weight  70
Birthplace  Aosta, ITA
Residence  Petit Crй
Homeplace  Sarre, Italy
Education  Professional
Languages  Italian, French
Profession  Militaire
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Soccer,Sport traditional,Television
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  
Coaches  Riva
Team сoach  Curtaz Fabrizio
Club  Centro Sportivo Esercito
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Exel
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Valle d'Aosta, Cicli lucchini
Race suit  Fila
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 70.9 (83/117) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 62.5 (25/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (18/27)
10/11 74.3 (171/230) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (42/60) 71.0 (71/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
09/10 72.8 (118/162) 81.7 (49/60) 65.0 (26/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (29/42)
08/09 72.6 (217/299) 73.3 (44/60) 72.5 (58/80) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (58/79)
07/08 63.5 (181/285) 70.0 (42/60) 66.0 (66/100) 63.8 (51/80) 0.0 (0/0) 48.9 (22/45)
06/07 73.4 (315/429) 78.3 (47/60) 71.0 (71/100) 74.0 (74/100) 78.0 (78/100) 65.2 (45/69)
05/06 78.4 (323/412) 90.0 (54/60) 73.8 (59/80) 83.6 (117/140) 70.0 (56/80) 71.2 (37/52)
04/05 70.9 (288/406) 73.3 (44/60) 75.0 (75/100) 66.3 (106/160) 70.0 (14/20) 74.2 (49/66)
03/04 65.6 (261/398) 73.3 (44/60) 69.0 (69/100) 62.8 (113/180) 0.0 (0/0) 60.3 (35/58)
02/03 71.6 (214/299) 63.3 (38/60) 75.0 (60/80) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (55/79)
01/02 60.3 (76/126) 67.5 (27/40) 58.0 (29/50) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (8/16)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.20
2009/2010
7.60
2010/2011
5.90
2011/2012
6.80
  Top results
  World cup
2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 9
2002   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 12
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 69 58 92
10/11 76 69 91 57
09/10 88 57
08/09 63 54 48
07/08 70 60
06/07 28 37 26 31 25
05/06 27 11 38 20 32
04/05 41 29 49 45
03/04 80 73 72
02/03 53 51 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya