World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



SHUMILOVA Ekaterina

  Personal data
SHUMILOVA Ekaterina

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHUMILOVA Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1986-10-25
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Solikamsk, Perm region, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
Education  
Languages  russian, english, french
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2010
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (18/20) 99.9 (10/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 84.3 (280/332) 90.0 (54/60) 84.3 (59/70) 90.0 (90/100) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (77/102)
    14/15 84.9 (314/370) 90.0 (18/20) 79.0 (79/100) 87.9 (123/140) 87.5 (35/40) 84.3 (59/70)
    13/14 83.6 (245/293) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (64/80) 84.2 (101/120) 75.0 (15/20) 90.9 (30/33)
    12/13 83.3 (269/323) 77.5 (31/40) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (85/100) 80.0 (48/60) 79.4 (50/63)
    11/12 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (33/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    14.30
    2012/2013
    10.00
    2013/2014
    8.00
    2014/2015
    7.70
    2015/2016
    7.70
    2016/2017
    7.70
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 10
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 12
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 15
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 72 38 68
    15/16 42 35 42 38
    14/15 25 58 33 15 25
    13/14 36 45 37 33 37
    12/13 31 30 26 27
    11/12 63 67 49
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 WIERER Dorothea 430
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
    8 SOLA Hanna 420
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
    10 BESCOND Anais 399
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna