World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SHUMILOVA Ekaterina

  Personal data
SHUMILOVA Ekaterina

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHUMILOVA Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1986-10-25
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Solikamsk, Perm region, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
Education  
Languages  russian, english, french
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2010
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (18/20) 99.9 (10/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 84.3 (280/332) 90.0 (54/60) 84.3 (59/70) 90.0 (90/100) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (77/102)
    14/15 84.9 (314/370) 90.0 (18/20) 79.0 (79/100) 87.9 (123/140) 87.5 (35/40) 84.3 (59/70)
    13/14 83.6 (245/293) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (64/80) 84.2 (101/120) 75.0 (15/20) 90.9 (30/33)
    12/13 83.3 (269/323) 77.5 (31/40) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (85/100) 80.0 (48/60) 79.4 (50/63)
    11/12 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (33/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    14.30
    2012/2013
    10.00
    2013/2014
    8.00
    2014/2015
    7.70
    2015/2016
    7.70
    2016/2017
    7.70
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 10
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 12
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 15
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 72 38 68
    15/16 42 35 42 38
    14/15 25 58 33 15 25
    13/14 37 45 37 35 40
    12/13 31 30 26 27
    11/12 63 67 49
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya