World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BIRNBACHER Andreas

  Personal data
BIRNBACHER Andreas

 More photos - 97

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BIRNBACHER Andreas
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1981-09-11
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Prien am Chiemsee, GER
Residence  Schleching, GER
Homeplace  Schleching
Education  Burokaufmann
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Kajak, Mountainbike, Music, Fishing, Cars
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2001
Coaches  Fischer
Team сoach  Ullrich
Club  SC Schleching
Website  www.andi-birnbacher.de
Rifle  Anschütz/Fortner
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 87.6 (290/331) 93.3 (56/60) 81.7 (49/60) 93.3 (112/120) 88.3 (53/60) 64.5 (20/31)
    14/15 86.0 (271/315) 82.5 (33/40) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (30/35)
    13/14 84.1 (211/251) 87.5 (35/40) 72.5 (29/40) 92.0 (92/100) 90.0 (18/20) 72.5 (37/51)
    12/13 87.7 (363/414) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 90.9 (40/44)
    11/12 86.5 (392/453) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 79.4 (50/63)
    10/11 85.6 (268/313) 91.7 (55/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 86.7 (52/60) 76.9 (10/13)
    09/10 81.0 (345/426) 82.5 (66/80) 81.0 (81/100) 83.3 (100/120) 82.0 (82/100) 61.5 (16/26)
    08/09 83.5 (192/230) 82.5 (33/40) 84.3 (59/70) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 81.7 (321/393) 85.0 (17/20) 86.7 (78/90) 85.7 (120/140) 78.0 (78/100) 65.1 (28/43)
    06/07 86.3 (353/409) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.7 (120/140) 88.8 (71/80) 76.9 (30/39)
    05/06 81.7 (232/284) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (48/60) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 82.8 (270/326) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (102/120) 80.0 (32/40) 76.9 (20/26)
    03/04 82.9 (174/210) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (40/50) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 83.9 (94/112) 85.0 (17/20) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    01/02 76.7 (66/86) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    00/01 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.30
    2009/2010
    3.90
    2010/2011
    3.90
    2011/2012
    2.40
    2012/2013
    2.70
    2013/2014
    3.40
    2014/2015
    3.30
    2015/2016
    4.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Brusson   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Brusson   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 19 6 38 16 22
    14/15 24 28 23 21 23
    13/14 40 55 54 31 25
    12/13 5 2 6 10 4
    11/12 3 8 8 5 1
    10/11 14 10 9 13 19
    09/10 15 24 16 15 15
    08/09 27 50 24 27 29
    07/08 10 31 6 8 15
    06/07 13 17 12 16 8
    05/06 17 20 18 13 18
    04/05 30 24 35 26 35
    03/04 29 15 43 26 34
    02/03 46 47 47 37
    01/02 54 46 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna