World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-03-02 11:00 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



USTYUGOV Evgeny

  Personal data
USTYUGOV Evgeny

 More photos - 50

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  USTYUGOV Evgeny
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1985-06-04
Height  168
Weight  60
Birthplace  Krasnojarsk, Russia
Residence  Krasnojarsk, Russia
Homeplace  Krasnojarsk, Russia
Education  higher education, engineer-ecologist
Languages  russian
Profession  engineer-ecologist
Marital Status  Married, 2 daughters
Hobbies  music, reading
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2009
Coaches  V. Ermakov, A. Lenev
Team сoach  
Club  Academy of biathlon
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  Fischer, Atomic
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 87.8 (330/376) 90.0 (54/60) 86.3 (69/80) 89.3 (125/140) 86.7 (52/60) 83.3 (30/36)
    12/13 88.4 (357/404) 85.0 (51/60) 91.1 (82/90) 87.1 (122/140) 86.7 (52/60) 92.6 (50/54)
    11/12 81.3 (313/385) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 82.5 (99/120) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (28/35)
    10/11 84.0 (293/349) 90.0 (54/60) 82.9 (58/70) 88.0 (88/100) 87.5 (70/80) 59.0 (23/39)
    09/10 85.6 (374/437) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (85/100) 87.7 (50/57)
    08/09 81.3 (191/235) 77.5 (31/40) 84.3 (59/70) 82.0 (82/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (19/25)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.80
    2009/2010
    2.20
    2010/2011
    2.60
    2011/2012
    1.60
    2012/2013
    2.20
    2013/2014
    3.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Vancouver   Men 15 km Mass OG 1
    2010   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 19 4 19 20 18
    12/13 6 12 3 8 27
    11/12 13 26 7 16 13
    10/11 15 15 19 15 4
    09/10 4 12 4 5 1
    08/09 33 53 32 22
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
    2 OEBERG Hanna 765
    3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
    5 WIERER Dorothea 639
    6 PREUSS Franziska 638
    7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
    8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
    9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya