World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



VASILYEV Victor

  Personal data
VASILYEV Victor

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VASILYEV Victor
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-05-30
Height  181
Weight  80
Birthplace  Igevsk, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Saransk, Russia
Education  Higher
Languages  
Profession  PE teacher-trainer
Marital Status  married, daughter
Hobbies  soccer
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2009
Coaches  Mikhail Tkachenko, Larisa Putyatina
Team сoach  
Club  Russian Army
Website  
Rifle  Би 7-4
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 81.9 (222/271) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (64/80) 78.8 (63/80) 87.5 (35/40) 90.9 (10/11)
    08/09 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.70
    2009/2010
    5.60
    2010/2011
    9.20
    2011/2012
    12.90
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2010   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2012   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2013   Ostrov   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
    2010   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 20
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 24
    2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 26
    2010   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 26
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 40 44 39 47 33
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya