World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



STEPHAN Christoph

  Personal data
STEPHAN Christoph

 More photos - 43

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STEPHAN Christoph
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-01-12
Height  187
Weight  85
Birthplace  Rudolstadt, Germany
Residence  WSV Oberhof 05 e.V.
Homeplace  Rudolstadt, Germany
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  Policeman
Marital Status  Not married
Hobbies  Football, Music, Tattoos
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2006
Coaches  Mark Kirchner, Frank Ulrich
Team сoach  
Club  WSV Oberhof 05 e.V.
Website  www.christoph-stephan.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  DKB, Profelan, Ruhrgas
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 85.0 (181/213) 75.0 (30/40) 83.3 (50/60) 92.5 (74/80) 85.0 (17/20) 76.9 (10/13)
    12/13 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 84.6 (313/370) 85.0 (34/40) 88.0 (88/100) 86.0 (86/100) 82.5 (66/80) 78.0 (39/50)
    09/10 81.2 (281/346) 82.5 (66/80) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (50/60) 87.0 (40/46)
    08/09 78.3 (336/429) 75.0 (45/60) 79.0 (79/100) 73.3 (88/120) 84.0 (84/100) 81.6 (40/49)
    07/08 81.9 (254/310) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (72/90) 81.7 (98/120) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 88.0 (88/100) 92.5 (37/40) 70.0 (14/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.00
    2009/2010
    4.00
    2010/2011
    4.80
    2012/2013
    7.40
    2013/2014
    4.00
    2014/2015
    4.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Altenberg   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Canmore   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
    2009   Trondheim   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 7
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 38 38 33 43 31
    12/13 93 83 78
    10/11 26 49 20 28 21
    09/10 27 27 17 38 30
    08/09 18 23 22 33 6
    07/08 31 41 30 32 30
    06/07 42 22 37
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya