World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



STEPTSENKO Danil

  Personal data
STEPTSENKO Danil

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STEPTSENKO Danil
Country
Estonia
Birthdate  1986-08-13
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Narva
Homeplace  
Education  Bachelor
Languages  Russian, Estonian
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Skiing, shooting and travel
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2011
Coaches  Evgeni Vshivtsev
Team сoach  Maris Cakars
Club  Akke
Website  www.akkesport.net
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  Swix
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  
Race suit  Isc
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 76.1 (169/222) 78.3 (47/60) 77.5 (31/40) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 72.6 (45/62)
12/13 70.6 (127/180) 67.5 (27/40) 74.0 (37/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 67.1 (47/70)
11/12 67.7 (109/161) 0.0 (0/0) 72.0 (36/50) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 60.6 (43/71)
10/11 65.8 (50/76) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (14/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (8/16)
09/10 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 43.8 (7/16) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 43.8 (7/16)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
11.20
2010/2011
13.00
2011/2012
11.90
2012/2013
11.40
2013/2014
10.50
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 34
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 35
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 38
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 39
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 45
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 49
2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 51
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 52
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 52
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 53
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
13/14 86 52 91 82
12/13 95 86
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya