World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 601
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 532
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 482
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 479
5 BOE Tarjei 461
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 436
7 DOLL Benedikt 415
8 JACQUELIN Emilien 401
9 DALE Johannes 398
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 372
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Lenzerheide
2020-01-28 11:00 (CET)
Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-13 14:45 (CET)
Mixed Relay



GEREKOVA Jana

  Personal data
GEREKOVA Jana

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GEREKOVA Jana
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1984-11-27
Height  170
Weight  62
Birthplace  Liptovskэ Mikulas
Residence  Liptovska Porubka
Homeplace  Liptovska Porubka
Education  university
Languages  english
Profession  student
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  moutain bike,music,cars
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2003
Coaches  Milan Chrapan
Team сoach  Milan Gapercik
Club  Liptovsky Hradok
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 76.9 (180/234) 67.5 (27/40) 78.3 (47/60) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.7 (59/74)
15/16 80.6 (299/371) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 82.5 (99/120) 85.0 (17/20) 70.4 (57/81)
14/15 80.0 (401/501) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (80/100) 83.6 (117/140) 83.8 (67/80) 71.9 (87/121)
13/14 77.4 (319/412) 78.3 (47/60) 78.9 (71/90) 80.6 (129/160) 70.0 (14/20) 70.7 (58/82)
12/13 79.2 (358/452) 75.0 (45/60) 81.0 (81/100) 78.3 (94/120) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (60/72)
11/12 78.1 (332/425) 80.0 (48/60) 73.0 (73/100) 76.4 (107/140) 85.0 (34/40) 82.4 (70/85)
10/11 76.4 (240/314) 73.3 (44/60) 78.8 (63/80) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (16/20) 72.2 (39/54)
09/10 64.7 (200/309) 72.5 (58/80) 55.6 (50/90) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 59.3 (35/59)
07/08 70.1 (216/308) 68.3 (41/60) 71.3 (57/80) 70.0 (70/100) 0.0 (0/0) 70.6 (48/68)
06/07 66.8 (139/208) 55.0 (22/40) 67.5 (54/80) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (49/68)
05/06 73.3 (22/30) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
10.00
2011/2012
8.70
2012/2013
8.70
2013/2014
7.10
2014/2015
7.90
2015/2016
9.60
2016/2017
11.00
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 8
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2013   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 10
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 59 50 57
15/16 43 39 36 43 51
14/15 18 19 16 17 19
13/14 30 57 25 26 43
12/13 23 65 16 27 18
11/12 28 25 22 30 28
10/11 41 39 32 46
09/10 69 74 73 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
2 WIERER Dorothea 509
3 OEBERG Hanna 456
4 HERRMANN Denise 419
5 SIMON Julia 385
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 384
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 381
8 BRAISAZ Justine 380
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 353
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 325
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya