World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



AKHATOVA Albina

  Personal data
AKHATOVA Albina

 More photos - 47

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  AKHATOVA Albina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1976-11-13
Height  158
Weight  49
Birthplace  Nikol'sk, RUS
Residence  Tjumen
Homeplace  Labytnangy, RUS
Education  Higher
Languages  Russian
Profession  Economist Manager
Marital Status  married to Maxim Maximov
Hobbies  Tennis
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  
Coaches  Akhatov, Gur'ev
Team сoach  
Club  Army
Website  www.akhatova.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  Adidas, Fischer, Webasto
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    08/09 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 88.0 (162/184) 0.0 (0/0) 92.0 (46/50) 90.0 (90/100) 80.0 (16/20) 71.4 (10/14)
    05/06 94.2 (226/240) 91.7 (55/60) 90.0 (45/50) 97.5 (78/80) 90.0 (18/20) 99.9 (30/30)
    04/05 89.0 (260/292) 90.0 (54/60) 91.7 (55/60) 88.3 (106/120) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (10/12)
    03/04 87.3 (386/442) 93.3 (56/60) 87.8 (79/90) 88.1 (141/160) 88.8 (71/80) 75.0 (39/52)
    02/03 92.8 (402/433) 93.3 (56/60) 91.1 (82/90) 92.9 (130/140) 92.5 (74/80) 95.2 (60/63)
    01/02 84.2 (298/354) 81.7 (49/60) 84.3 (59/70) 84.3 (118/140) 80.0 (32/40) 90.9 (40/44)
    00/01 89.1 (98/110) 87.5 (35/40) 86.7 (26/30) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    99/00 81.5 (334/410) 93.3 (56/60) 75.0 (60/80) 81.9 (131/160) 80.0 (48/60) 78.0 (39/50)
    98/99 87.5 (314/359) 90.0 (54/60) 87.1 (61/70) 92.9 (130/140) 80.0 (32/40) 75.5 (37/49)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1998   Nagano   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2006   Torino   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Torino   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World Championship
    1998   Hochfilzen   Women Team 1
    2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    1998   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1998   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
    1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1999   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    1998   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
    2005   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2003   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2002   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    1999   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    1998   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    07/08 22 15 12 33
    05/06 17 2 17 13 33
    04/05 16 9 15 11 32
    03/04 15 5 19 14 9
    02/03 2 6 4 4 1
    01/02 17 26 14 13 27
    00/01 36 36 37 29
    99/00 19 5 33 19 25
    98/99 9 3 11 9 14
    97/98 8 10 9 15
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya