World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 162
2 BOE Tarjei 115
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 115
4 PEIFFER Arnd 114
5 FAK Jakov 114
6 LESSER Erik 105
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 102
8 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 92
9 KRCMAR Michal 86
10 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 85
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj<br>SEMERENKO Vita
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Kontiolahti
2020-12-05 13:20 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Kontiolahti
2020-12-05 13:20 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit



PRYMA Artem

  Personal data
PRYMA Artem

 More photos - 784

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PRYMA Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-05-30
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  Higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English
Profession  sporstman, PE teacher
Marital Status  divorced, wife Evgeniya, son Timofey
Hobbies  football, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Vorchak
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Army
Website  https://www.instagram.com/prima_artem/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Favorite stage - Antholz;
Favorite stadium - Antholz;
Favorite music - different;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - treason;
The favorite season - summer.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 82.7 (348/421) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.0 (86/100) 81.3 (65/80) 78.2 (79/101)
18/19 80.4 (251/312) 90.0 (18/20) 87.1 (61/70) 75.0 (75/100) 75.0 (30/40) 81.7 (67/82)
17/18 82.4 (243/295) 86.7 (52/60) 78.3 (47/60) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (76/95)
16/17 86.0 (319/371) 72.5 (29/40) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (143/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 80.8 (223/276) 90.0 (18/20) 78.6 (55/70) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.2 (49/66)
14/15 77.3 (211/273) 85.0 (34/40) 76.3 (61/80) 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 76.2 (240/315) 70.0 (42/60) 81.1 (73/90) 75.0 (90/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (20/25)
12/13 79.6 (238/299) 92.5 (37/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (50/69)
11/12 83.5 (193/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (16/20) 63.4 (26/41)
10/11 86.0 (86/100) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (19/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
7.90
2012/2013
6.50
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
4.40
2015/2016
5.10
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
6.20
2019/2020
5.60
2020/2021
6.70
  Top results
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 11
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 30 27 31
19/20 23 32 25 18 25
18/19 35 48 34 37 33
17/18 45 21 55 41
16/17 37 38 28
15/16 42 43 42 44 37
14/15 52 55 49 50
13/14 55 46 71 41
12/13 58 51 58 65
11/12 46 36 39 79 47
10/11 74 56 70
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OEBERG Hanna 156
2 CHEVALIER ANAIS 115
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 114
4 SKOTTHEIM Johanna 112
5 OEBERG Elvira Karin 108
6 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 108
7 HERRMANN Denise 97
8 BRORSSON Mona 97
9 WIERER Dorothea 92
10 KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad 88
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya