World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



PRYMA Artem

  Personal data
PRYMA Artem

 More photos - 937

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PRYMA Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-05-30
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  Higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English
Profession  sporstman, PE teacher
Marital Status  in a relationship, son Timofey
Hobbies  football, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Vorchak
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Army
Website  https://www.instagram.com/prima_artem/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Favorite stage - Antholz;
Favorite stadium - Antholz;
Favorite music - different;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - treason;
The favorite season - summer.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 77.4 (185/239) 75.0 (30/40) 86.0 (43/50) 75.0 (30/40) 65.0 (13/20) 77.5 (69/89)
20/21 83.6 (331/396) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 80.0 (80/100) 75.0 (15/20) 85.3 (99/116)
19/20 82.7 (348/421) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.0 (86/100) 81.3 (65/80) 78.2 (79/101)
18/19 80.4 (251/312) 90.0 (18/20) 87.1 (61/70) 75.0 (75/100) 75.0 (30/40) 81.7 (67/82)
17/18 82.4 (243/295) 86.7 (52/60) 78.3 (47/60) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (76/95)
16/17 86.0 (319/371) 72.5 (29/40) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (143/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 80.8 (223/276) 90.0 (18/20) 78.6 (55/70) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.2 (49/66)
14/15 77.3 (211/273) 85.0 (34/40) 76.3 (61/80) 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 76.2 (240/315) 70.0 (42/60) 81.1 (73/90) 75.0 (90/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (20/25)
12/13 79.6 (238/299) 92.5 (37/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (50/69)
11/12 83.5 (193/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (16/20) 63.4 (26/41)
10/11 86.0 (86/100) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (19/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
7.90
2012/2013
6.50
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
4.40
2015/2016
5.10
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
6.20
2019/2020
5.60
2020/2021
7.30
2021/2022
7.30
  Top results
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 8
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 9
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 11
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 70 54
20/21 33 18 38 32 38
19/20 23 32 25 18 25
18/19 35 48 34 37 33
17/18 45 21 55 41
16/17 37 38 28
15/16 42 43 42 44 37
14/15 52 55 49 50
13/14 55 46 71 41
12/13 58 51 58 65
11/12 46 36 39 79 47
10/11 74 56 70
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna