World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



BAILLY Sandrine

  Personal data
BAILLY Sandrine

 More photos - 102

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BAILLY Sandrine
Country
France
Birthdate  1979-11-25
Height  173
Weight  58
Birthplace  Belley, FRA
Residence  
Homeplace  RUFFIEU, 1260
Education   D.U.T Marketing
Languages  english, german
Profession  soldier
Marital Status  Daughter Lili
Hobbies  reading
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  1997
Coaches  
Team сoach  Laurent
Club  EMHM Valromey-Retord
Website  www.sandrinebailly.com
Rifle  ANTSCHÜTZ
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  SWIX
Goggles  BOLLE
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  conseil gГ©nГ©ral de l'AIN. SUBARU. Plateau de Retord.
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 80.9 (284/351) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (68/80) 78.4 (40/51)
08/09 80.0 (300/375) 83.8 (67/80) 82.9 (58/70) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (50/60) 72.3 (47/65)
07/08 83.4 (393/471) 78.3 (47/60) 87.0 (87/100) 89.4 (143/160) 76.0 (76/100) 78.4 (40/51)
06/07 77.8 (392/504) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 75.0 (120/160) 74.0 (74/100) 73.4 (47/64)
05/06 83.2 (337/405) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (75/90) 83.3 (100/120) 77.0 (77/100) 90.9 (50/55)
04/05 81.1 (394/486) 78.8 (63/80) 77.0 (77/100) 84.4 (152/180) 77.5 (62/80) 87.0 (40/46)
03/04 80.2 (349/435) 77.5 (31/40) 82.0 (82/100) 80.6 (145/180) 76.3 (61/80) 85.7 (30/35)
02/03 79.6 (360/452) 83.3 (50/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.1 (115/140) 82.5 (66/80) 72.8 (67/92)
01/02 76.7 (299/390) 71.7 (43/60) 78.6 (55/70) 77.9 (109/140) 87.5 (35/40) 71.3 (57/80)
00/01 75.5 (271/359) 83.8 (67/80) 76.3 (61/80) 70.0 (70/100) 76.7 (46/60) 69.2 (27/39)
99/00 73.1 (38/52) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.30
2009/2010
2.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2004   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2000   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2005   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2008   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
2004   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2004   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2002   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2004   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Trondheim   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
1999   Friedenweiler   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
1999   Friedenweiler   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  Top-10 individual results
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2008   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2006   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2005   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2005   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
09/10 16 59 13 21 6
08/09 23 17 22 38 20
07/08 2 14 2 1 8
06/07 8 18 5 13 14
05/06 4 5 4 3 6
04/05 1 4 2 1 4
03/04 3 19 2 3 4
02/03 6 11 7 5 8
01/02 15 34 11 20 8
00/01 28 13 31 37 25
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya