World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 601
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 532
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 482
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 479
5 BOE Tarjei 461
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 436
7 DOLL Benedikt 415
8 JACQUELIN Emilien 401
9 DALE Johannes 398
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 372
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-26 15:00 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-26 15:00 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass



CATTARINUSSI Rene

  Personal data
CATTARINUSSI Rene

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CATTARINUSSI Rene
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1972-04-12
Height  180
Weight  77
Birthplace  Tolmezzo, ITA
Residence  Forni Avoltri, Saler, ITA
Homeplace  Forni Avoltri
Education  Middle School
Languages  Italian
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Sports, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Finanza
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Biography
At the World Championship 1996 in Ruhpolding he took a bronze medal in the sprint event, the following year at the World Championship 1997 in Osrblie he won a silver medal in the sprint event and bronze in the relay. He also has a bronze- and a silver medal from the sprint distance in the World Championship 2000 in Oslo and from the World Championship 2001 in Pokljuka]]. Cattarinussi retired as a biathlete in 2003
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
02/03 81.6 (354/434) 78.3 (47/60) 87.8 (79/90) 81.4 (114/140) 81.3 (65/80) 76.6 (49/64)
01/02 86.1 (142/165) 81.7 (49/60) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (38/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
00/01 83.2 (372/447) 78.8 (63/80) 83.3 (75/90) 82.1 (115/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.7 (50/57)
99/00 82.9 (300/362) 87.5 (70/80) 80.0 (56/70) 83.0 (83/100) 88.3 (53/60) 73.1 (38/52)
98/99 82.9 (305/368) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (64/80) 83.8 (134/160) 80.0 (16/20) 83.3 (40/48)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1997   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2001   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 3
1997   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Lillehammer   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
1997   Nagano   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1997   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1998   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2001   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
1997   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
1999   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 3
1998   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
1997   Nagano   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
1996   Lillehammer   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 22 41 11 27 32
01/02 65 51 64 59
00/01 13 26 11 12 12
99/00 15 22 16 21 8
98/99 10 6 10 10 19
97/98 20 25 26 15
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
2 WIERER Dorothea 477
3 OEBERG Hanna 396
4 HERRMANN Denise 393
5 SIMON Julia 355
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 350
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 343
8 BRAISAZ Justine 340
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya