World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



MAIGOUROV Viktor

  Personal data
MAIGOUROV Viktor

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MAIGOUROV Viktor
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1969-02-07
Height  170
Weight  72
Birthplace  Sverdlovsk, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High School
Languages  Russian, German
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Travel
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Army DINAMO
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
02/03 88.6 (257/290) 90.0 (18/20) 92.9 (65/70) 91.0 (91/100) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (50/60)
01/02 86.3 (340/394) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.3 (138/160) 90.0 (54/60) 88.2 (30/34)
00/01 91.0 (403/443) 90.0 (72/80) 90.0 (90/100) 90.7 (127/140) 92.5 (74/80) 93.0 (40/43)
99/00 88.4 (396/448) 90.0 (72/80) 91.4 (64/70) 89.4 (143/160) 83.8 (67/80) 86.2 (50/58)
98/99 86.3 (308/357) 81.7 (49/60) 92.5 (74/80) 84.4 (135/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 3
  World cup
1993   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1995   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
1997   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
1994   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1994   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
1997   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1997   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1995   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1993   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
1997   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 35 35 29 27
01/02 8 22 10 9 1
00/01 10 8 12 8 10
99/00 18 6 31 20 21
98/99 25 25 21 26
97/98 8 6 7 18
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya