World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



GLOBOCNIK Tomas

  Personal data
GLOBOCNIK Tomas

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GLOBOCNIK Tomas
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1972-04-17
Height  178
Weight  69
Birthplace  Kranj, SLO
Residence  Kranj, SLO
Homeplace  
Education  Technical School
Languages  Slovenian
Profession  Police Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Skiing, Swimming
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  TSK Triglav Kranj
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
02/03 83.8 (268/320) 80.0 (48/60) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (80/100)
01/02 84.9 (342/403) 87.5 (70/80) 87.1 (61/70) 84.3 (118/140) 82.5 (33/40) 82.2 (60/73)
00/01 84.1 (301/358) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (63/70) 79.0 (79/100) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (40/48)
99/00 80.1 (290/362) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 81.3 (130/160) 0.0 (0/0) 77.4 (48/62)
98/99 82.4 (305/370) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 79.4 (127/160) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (60/70)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World cup
2001   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2001   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
2001   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
1997   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2001   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 41 21 46 54 34
01/02 21 15 21 21 31
00/01 14 20 10 17 9
99/00 41 38 33
98/99 42 36 45
97/98 31 28 34 35
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya