World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MERKUSHINA Irina

  Personal data
MERKUSHINA Irina

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MERKUSHINA Irina
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1968-03-08
Height  160
Weight  54
Birthplace  Samara, RUS
Residence  Sumi, UKR
Homeplace  
Education  High school
Languages  Ukrainian, English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Reading, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 65.0 (26/40) 65.0 (13/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 76.0 (57/75) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
01/02 71.1 (64/90) 67.5 (27/40) 80.0 (24/30) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
00/01 69.9 (65/93) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (25/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
99/00 70.1 (124/177) 62.5 (25/40) 77.5 (31/40) 65.0 (39/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2000   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
1993   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
1993   Borovetz   Women 15 km Individual WCH 12
1997   Novosibirsk   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 18
2001   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
1997   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
1997   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
01/02 83 67
00/01 60 53 53
99/00 50 41
97/98 68 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna