World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BAVEREL-ROBERT Florence

  Personal data
BAVEREL-ROBERT Florence

 More photos - 47

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BAVEREL-ROBERT Florence
Country
France
Birthdate  1974-05-24
Height  167
Weight  64
Birthplace  Pontarlier, FRA
Residence  Les Hopitaux-Neufs, FRA
Homeplace  
Education  Sport School
Languages  French
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Football, Cinema
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  1992
Coaches  
Team сoach  LAURENT Lionel / CLEMENT Bruno
Club  Entente Sportive Saugette de Ski/EMHM
Website  
Rifle  Antchulz
Skis  ATOMIC
Gloves  Exel
Goggles  
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  EUROVIA / SOMFY
Race suit  ODLO
  Biography
Florence Baverel-Robert (born Florence Baverel on May 24, 1974 in Pontarlier, Franche-Comté), is a retired French biathlete who competed in the biathlon at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin, Italy. Baverel-Robert won the gold medal in the women's 7.5 km sprint. She placed 26th in the women's 15 km individual event, 5th in the 12.5 km mass start and 13th in the 10 km pursuit final.

She is named Baverel-Robert since her wedding with fellow French biathlete Julien Robert.

At the end of the 2006-07 World Cup season, which she finished in 5th place in the overall standings (her best career result), she announced the end of her career.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 88.4 (420/475) 91.3 (73/80) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (119/140) 88.0 (88/100) 90.9 (50/55)
05/06 87.5 (372/425) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (84/90) 86.3 (138/160) 85.0 (51/60) 85.5 (47/55)
04/05 90.5 (383/423) 91.3 (73/80) 91.0 (91/100) 92.1 (129/140) 83.3 (50/60) 93.0 (40/43)
03/04 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 89.1 (237/266) 95.0 (57/60) 92.0 (46/50) 88.8 (71/80) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (30/36)
01/02 87.4 (348/398) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 90.6 (163/180) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (40/48)
00/01 89.7 (261/291) 85.0 (34/40) 81.4 (57/70) 92.0 (92/100) 96.7 (58/60) 95.2 (20/21)
99/00 91.3 (325/356) 88.3 (53/60) 91.4 (64/70) 95.8 (115/120) 88.3 (53/60) 87.0 (40/46)
98/99 88.1 (289/328) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 89.3 (125/140) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2006   Torino   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
1995   Oberhof   Women Team 1
1995   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2005   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
2006   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2002   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2002   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Torino   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
1998   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 5 4 6 7 6
05/06 10 11 9 10 17
04/05 20 8 20 16 34
02/03 30 13 41 31 27
01/02 9 10 13 7 23
00/01 26 25 35 22 11
99/00 18 12 25 11 23
98/99 32 28 37 28
97/98 10 8 15 8
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 905
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 572
10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya