World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



GRANDE Ann Helen

  Personal data
GRANDE Ann Helen

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GRANDE Ann Helen
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1977-09-20
Height  159
Weight  58
Birthplace  Trondheim, NOR
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 96.7 (29/30) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 84.0 (105/125) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (25/30) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 82.9 (29/35)
01/02 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
00/01 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
98/99 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2002   Al   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2002   Al   Women 15 km Individual 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Brusson   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2004   Meribel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2004   Brusson   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2004   Meribel   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2004   Meribel   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
2003   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 25
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 39
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 39
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 39
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 43
2001   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 51
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 61
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 58 45 51
97/98 58 34
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna