World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BURLET Delphyne

  Personal data
BURLET Delphyne

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BURLET Delphyne
Country
France
Birthdate  1966-11-24
Height  163
Weight  56
Birthplace  Chamonix
Residence  Hotonnes
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  German, english
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Cinema, Literature, writing
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Douanes SC Bellegarda
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
01/02 86.6 (317/366) 87.5 (70/80) 81.4 (57/70) 88.3 (106/120) 85.0 (34/40) 89.3 (50/56)
00/01 81.5 (358/439) 73.8 (59/80) 77.8 (70/90) 88.6 (124/140) 82.5 (66/80) 79.6 (39/49)
99/00 87.3 (359/411) 90.0 (72/80) 84.3 (59/70) 88.6 (124/140) 91.7 (55/60) 80.3 (49/61)
98/99 82.7 (335/405) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 82.8 (149/180) 95.0 (19/20) 69.1 (38/55)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Women Team 1
1993   Borovetz   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1993   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1992   Fagernes   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1992   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
1992   Fagernes   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2001   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 5
1993   Borovetz   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
1993   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
1992   Novosibirsk   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2001   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
01/02 28 19 46 24 22
00/01 11 28 14 8 6
99/00 26 13 29 27 15
98/99 23 33 19 27 16
97/98 51 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya