World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BECAERT Sylvie

  Personal data
BECAERT Sylvie

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BECAERT Sylvie
Country
France
Birthdate  1975-09-06
Height  168
Weight  54
Birthplace  Lille, FRA
Residence  Annecy, FRA
Homeplace  Le Grand Bornand
Education  Commercial School
Languages  French
Profession  Costums Officer
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Mecanical sports, Cooking, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  1999
Coaches  
Team сoach  LAURENT / CLEMENT
Club  Douanes/Grand-Bornand
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  
Goggles  Bolle
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Le Grand-Bornand
Race suit  Odlo
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 83.9 (360/429) 85.0 (68/80) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (102/120) 77.5 (62/80) 81.6 (40/49)
08/09 79.2 (346/437) 82.5 (66/80) 74.0 (74/100) 81.7 (98/120) 81.7 (49/60) 76.6 (59/77)
07/08 84.8 (324/382) 78.3 (47/60) 86.7 (78/90) 92.0 (92/100) 85.0 (68/80) 75.0 (39/52)
06/07 83.1 (402/484) 87.5 (70/80) 81.0 (81/100) 81.9 (131/160) 87.5 (70/80) 78.1 (50/64)
05/06 83.7 (345/412) 88.3 (53/60) 91.3 (73/80) 83.3 (100/120) 80.0 (80/100) 75.0 (39/52)
04/05 69.2 (90/130) 65.0 (26/40) 68.0 (34/50) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 80.3 (196/244) 87.5 (35/40) 81.7 (49/60) 72.5 (58/80) 85.0 (34/40) 83.3 (20/24)
02/03 81.6 (364/446) 81.7 (49/60) 86.7 (78/90) 82.1 (115/140) 83.8 (67/80) 72.4 (55/76)
01/02 81.0 (298/368) 81.3 (65/80) 74.3 (52/70) 83.6 (117/140) 85.0 (34/40) 78.9 (30/38)
00/01 79.7 (196/246) 86.7 (52/60) 71.3 (57/80) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (16/20) 76.9 (20/26)
99/00 77.3 (228/295) 75.0 (45/60) 78.3 (47/60) 81.7 (98/120) 0.0 (0/0) 69.1 (38/55)
98/99 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.80
2009/2010
5.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 2
2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
1999   Friedenweiler   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1999   Friedenweiler   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1999   Champex-Lac   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2003   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
09/10 24 30 20 16 26
08/09 26 35 26 24 25
07/08 23 24 16 16
06/07 29 39 39 27 21
05/06 29 47 29 34 15
03/04 31 17 29 37 27
02/03 3 9 1 3 3
01/02 30 44 26 31 21
00/01 37 39 40 31 35
99/00 66 43
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya