World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



BEER Katja

  Personal data
BEER Katja

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEER Katja
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1976-10-10
Height  165
Weight  51
Birthplace  Dohna, GER
Residence  Zinnwald, GER
Homeplace  Zinnwald, GER
Education  Student
Languages  German
Profession  Custom
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, Siberian Huskies, Climbing
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 89.0 (267/300) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 92.5 (111/120) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 85.8 (309/360) 90.0 (36/40) 88.9 (80/90) 84.4 (135/160) 80.0 (48/60) 99.9 (10/10)
03/04 81.4 (245/301) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (56/70) 81.7 (98/120) 75.0 (30/40) 90.9 (10/11)
02/03 84.9 (304/358) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (81/90) 86.7 (104/120) 82.5 (66/80) 71.4 (20/28)
01/02 90.1 (154/171) 0.0 (0/0) 86.0 (43/50) 91.0 (91/100) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
00/01 86.7 (78/90) 85.0 (17/20) 76.7 (23/30) 95.0 (38/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 84.8 (312/368) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (52/60) 80.7 (113/140) 90.0 (72/80) 71.4 (20/28)
98/99 88.1 (244/277) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (63/70) 90.0 (126/140) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  European championship
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2005   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
2005   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2003   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 31 33 35 27 25
04/05 27 44 24 27 30
03/04 28 21 22 25 33
02/03 12 28 8 9 16
01/02 22 20 12
00/01 39 47 47 24
99/00 23 10 18 26 19
98/99 31 20 34 29
97/98 30 19 23
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya