World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HEYMANN Carsten

  Personal data
HEYMANN Carsten

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HEYMANN Carsten
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1972-01-07
Height  176
Weight  77
Birthplace  Sebnitz
Residence  Saupsdorf
Homeplace  Altenberg
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  Police Boarder Guard
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Motorsport, Soccer
First Year in Biathlon  1981
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 83.3 (85/102) 77.5 (31/40) 90.0 (9/10) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
00/01 86.2 (349/405) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (86/100) 84.3 (118/140) 88.8 (71/80) 80.0 (20/25)
99/00 82.4 (258/313) 86.7 (52/60) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (96/120) 85.0 (51/60) 69.2 (9/13)
98/99 83.3 (250/300) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (60/80) 88.1 (141/160) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1997   Osrblie   Men Team 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 2
  European championship
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1995   Oberhof   Men Team 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
1995   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2001   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2000   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 54 47 54
01/02 63 58 49
00/01 8 5 9 11 7
99/00 22 18 29 24 18
98/99 21 30 24 15 22
97/98 32 54 30 24
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna