World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BJOERNDALEN Dag

  Personal data
BJOERNDALEN Dag

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BJOERNDALEN Dag
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1970-04-02
Height  176
Weight  78
Birthplace  Drammen
Residence  Amot
Homeplace  
Education  Carpenter
Languages  Norwegian
Profession  Carpenter
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Athletics, Shooting
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Simostranda
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 93.3 (28/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 92.5 (111/120) 90.0 (18/20) 92.5 (37/40) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 88.7 (133/150) 92.5 (37/40) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
00/01 88.9 (232/261) 91.7 (55/60) 81.4 (57/70) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (36/40) 90.9 (10/11)
99/00 87.4 (222/254) 80.0 (32/40) 91.7 (55/60) 87.5 (105/120) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
98/99 88.5 (308/348) 92.5 (37/40) 87.1 (61/70) 87.1 (122/140) 95.0 (38/40) 86.2 (50/58)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men Team 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1998   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2000   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1997   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1997   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
1997   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
1997   Lillehammer   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
1997   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
1998   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 77 63
02/03 59 54 63 47
01/02 68 41 74
00/01 28 24 30 24 30
99/00 31 22 25
98/99 22 26 25 22 7
97/98 13 7 16 21
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina