World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



FROLINA Anna

  Personal data
FROLINA Anna

 More photos - 28

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FROLINA Anna
Country
South Korea
Birthdate  1984-01-11
Height  166
Weight  63
Birthplace  Salekhard, Tjumen region
Residence  Tjumen region, Salehard
Homeplace  Tjumen region, Salehard
Education  Law - Tyumen Legal Institute
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married. Husband Yuriy Frolin, son Dmitry
Hobbies  Reading, embroidery, drawing
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2001
Coaches  Guriev, Bulygina
Team сoach  Serhiy Bashkirov
Club  Jeonnam Biathlon Union
Website  www.boulygina.lvs.ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  KVT
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, KVT, Anschütz, Madshus, The North Face
Race suit  The North Face
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 69.6 (224/322) 63.3 (38/60) 70.0 (49/70) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 69.1 (105/152)
    18/19 77.1 (259/336) 78.3 (47/60) 81.3 (65/80) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (87/116)
    17/18 76.2 (285/374) 72.5 (29/40) 75.6 (68/90) 78.6 (110/140) 80.0 (32/40) 71.9 (46/64)
    16/17 80.3 (322/401) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.8 (97/120) 70.0 (14/20) 79.3 (88/111)
    11/12 90.0 (45/50) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 79.8 (323/405) 65.0 (26/40) 81.0 (81/100) 86.7 (104/120) 72.0 (72/100) 88.9 (40/45)
    08/09 79.3 (299/377) 76.7 (46/60) 83.3 (75/90) 79.2 (95/120) 80.0 (64/80) 70.4 (19/27)
    06/07 74.9 (227/303) 78.3 (47/60) 72.2 (65/90) 75.0 (75/100) 75.0 (30/40) 76.9 (10/13)
    05/06 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.10
    2009/2010
    3.50
    2010/2011
    6.50
    2011/2012
    8.60
    2016/2017
    9.30
    2017/2018
    4.70
    2018/2019
    8.50
    2019/2020
    10.70
      Top results
      World Championship
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      Junior world championship
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Forni Avoltri   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2005   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 4
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 4
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 6
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2009   Trondheim   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 73 67
    18/19 40 28 43
    17/18 28 17 20 29
    16/17 43 54 31 42 46
    11/12 57 61 49 38
    10/11 88 71
    09/10 15 12 12 21
    08/09 19 55 16 19 15
    06/07 31 30 28 35 29
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya