World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



CLARET Emmanuelle

  Personal data
CLARET Emmanuelle

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLARET Emmanuelle
Country
France
Birthdate  1968-10-30
Height  165
Weight  58
Birthplace  Gap
Residence  Gap
Homeplace  Chaillol
Education  Commercial School
Languages  Italien, english
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Photography, Mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Ski Club Douanes
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
99/00 77.7 (205/264) 73.3 (44/60) 81.7 (49/60) 74.0 (74/100) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (20/24)
98/99 66.7 (222/333) 65.0 (26/40) 60.0 (54/90) 72.5 (116/160) 0.0 (0/0) 60.5 (26/43)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Canmore   Women Team 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
  World cup
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Women Team 1
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1994   Hinton   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2000   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1995   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2000   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1995   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
99/00 30 22 52 26
98/99 43 43 36
97/98 23 43 12 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya