World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



TALANOVA Nadejda

  Personal data
TALANOVA Nadejda

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TALANOVA Nadejda
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1967-04-17
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Udmurtia
Residence  Smolensk
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Gourmet, Knitting, Triathlon, Mountainbiking
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
98/99 74.9 (179/239) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (46/60) 73.3 (88/120) 85.0 (17/20) 71.8 (28/39)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Osrblie   Women Team 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Borovetz   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Osrblie   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1994   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1991   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1995   Lahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
1994   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
1993   Borovetz   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1995   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1999   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1994   Hinton   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1994   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
1997   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
98/99 26 20 26 21
97/98 35 36 29 32
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna