World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-19 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 12.5 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



BRIAND Anne

  Personal data
BRIAND Anne

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRIAND Anne
Country
France
Birthdate  1968-06-02
Height  170
Weight  55
Birthplace  Mulhouse
Residence  Les Hopitaux-Neufs
Homeplace  
Education  Veterinary Surgeon
Languages  French
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Cooking, Traveling, Cinema, Music, Movies
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SC Douanes Montgenevre
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
98/99 71.6 (250/349) 76.7 (46/60) 68.9 (62/90) 74.3 (104/140) 55.0 (11/20) 69.2 (27/39)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual 2
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Women Team 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1993   Borovetz   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
  World cup
1992   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
1992   Fagernes   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
1993   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 15 km Individual 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Women Team 1
1995   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
1992   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
1992   Fagernes   Women 15 km Individual 2
1992   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Hinton   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1992   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1994   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Hinton   Women 15 km Individual 3
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
1995   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1993   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1992   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1994   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual OG 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1994   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1992   Fagernes   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
98/99 33 43 28 33 32
97/98 26 55 18 27
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
4 OEBERG Hanna 482
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
6 SOLA Hanna 407
7 BESCOND Anais 371
8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
10 WIERER Dorothea 330
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna