World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



BRANKOVIC Tadeja

  Personal data
BRANKOVIC Tadeja

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRANKOVIC Tadeja
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1979-12-20
Height  164
Weight  53
Birthplace  Kranj, SLO
Residence  Cerklje, SLO
Homeplace  Cerklje
Education  Student
Languages  Slovenian
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Reading, Mountainbiking
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  1995
Coaches  
Team сoach  UROЕ  VELEPEC
Club  TSK Merkur Kranj
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUETZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  LEKI
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  ALPINA
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 71.7 (165/230) 62.5 (50/80) 77.1 (54/70) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 72.7 (136/187) 85.0 (34/40) 68.6 (48/70) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (38/57)
07/08 67.6 (50/74) 65.0 (13/20) 56.7 (17/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
06/07 80.9 (372/460) 78.8 (63/80) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (119/140) 80.0 (80/100) 72.5 (29/40)
05/06 77.0 (322/418) 71.7 (43/60) 81.1 (73/90) 77.1 (108/140) 83.3 (50/60) 70.6 (48/68)
04/05 76.5 (381/498) 78.8 (63/80) 77.0 (77/100) 72.8 (131/180) 75.0 (60/80) 86.2 (50/58)
03/04 77.6 (295/380) 81.7 (49/60) 76.0 (76/100) 77.8 (140/180) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40)
02/03 70.1 (251/358) 75.0 (45/60) 72.5 (58/80) 69.0 (69/100) 60.0 (12/20) 68.4 (67/98)
01/02 71.7 (233/325) 81.3 (65/80) 65.0 (39/60) 70.0 (56/80) 75.0 (15/20) 68.2 (58/85)
00/01 73.6 (281/382) 81.7 (49/60) 71.0 (71/100) 71.4 (100/140) 68.3 (41/60) 90.9 (20/22)
99/00 73.1 (228/312) 76.3 (61/80) 75.7 (53/70) 70.8 (85/120) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (29/42)
98/99 77.2 (122/158) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (48/60) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.50
2010/2011
8.00
  Top results
  World cup
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2007   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
1999   Champex-Lac   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2007   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 5
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
10/11 55 49 49
09/10 62 53 69 54
06/07 11 41 13 8 7
05/06 18 40 18 21 21
04/05 23 37 18 25 28
03/04 42 37 40 49
02/03 38 36 34 45 41
01/02 44 36 44 47 45
00/01 30 32 22 39 30
97/98 40 48 41 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya