World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BUCHHOLZ Sabrina

  Personal data
BUCHHOLZ Sabrina

 More photos - 24

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BUCHHOLZ Sabrina
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1980-03-05
Height  178
Weight  63
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  Police
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Horses, Painting, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  Gerald Hönig
Club  WSV Oberhof 05
Website  www.sabrina-buchholz.com
Rifle  
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 75.6 (93/123) 82.5 (33/40) 66.0 (33/50) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    10/11 82.4 (277/336) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (75/90) 78.3 (94/120) 92.5 (37/40) 69.2 (18/26)
    09/10 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 72.0 (67/93) 75.0 (15/20) 67.5 (27/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
    07/08 84.2 (324/385) 82.5 (33/40) 88.9 (80/90) 84.2 (101/120) 80.0 (80/100) 85.7 (30/35)
    06/07 79.5 (167/210) 87.5 (35/40) 82.0 (41/50) 75.0 (60/80) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 70.0 (21/30) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 82.7 (91/110) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    03/04 85.0 (102/120) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (38/40) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    01/02 90.2 (46/51) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    00/01 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.70
    2009/2010
    12.30
    2010/2011
    9.90
    2011/2012
    13.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Minsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2003   Geilo   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Meribel   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2010   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2003   Geilo   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2005   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
    2005   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
    2004   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
    2005   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 11
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 66 30 84
    10/11 29 26 32 34 28
    09/10 72 63
    08/09 73 73 73 63
    07/08 18 36 11 23 19
    06/07 38 25 42 43 41
    04/05 44 40 46 38
    03/04 46 49 35
    01/02 62 57 57
    00/01 59 45
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya