World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 100
2 BOE Tarjei 92
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 91
4 ELISEEV Matvey 82
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 81
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 77
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 75
8 JACQUELIN Emilien 73
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 62
10 CLAUDE Fabien 57
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-12-07 17:30 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-12-07 17:30 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay



DAFOVSKA Ekaterina

  Personal data
DAFOVSKA Ekaterina

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAFOVSKA Ekaterina
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1975-11-28
Height  163
Weight  54
Birthplace  Chepelare, BUL
Residence  Tchepelare, BUL
Homeplace  Chepelare
Education  High
Languages  Bulgarian, Russian, English
Profession  Teacher
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Travelling, Reading, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  1992
Coaches  Hadzhiev
Team сoach  Hadzhiev
Club  Rogen Tchepelare
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 79.5 (217/273) 82.5 (33/40) 81.7 (49/60) 76.7 (46/60) 83.3 (50/60) 73.6 (39/53)
04/05 82.5 (307/372) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (64/80) 85.8 (103/120) 77.5 (31/40) 76.9 (40/52)
03/04 81.0 (294/363) 85.0 (51/60) 82.5 (66/80) 76.4 (107/140) 83.3 (50/60) 87.0 (20/23)
02/03 82.2 (370/450) 88.3 (53/60) 84.4 (76/90) 82.9 (116/140) 83.8 (67/80) 72.5 (58/80)
01/02 83.1 (281/338) 88.3 (53/60) 74.3 (52/70) 85.8 (103/120) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (40/48)
00/01 82.0 (338/412) 86.7 (52/60) 76.0 (76/100) 87.5 (105/120) 82.5 (66/80) 75.0 (39/52)
98/99 85.3 (354/415) 88.3 (53/60) 84.4 (76/90) 84.4 (152/180) 82.5 (33/40) 88.9 (40/45)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 1
  World Championship
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
1997   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Women 15 km Individual 1
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup
2002   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2003   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1997   Nagano   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Lahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2003   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2002   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1997   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 27 29 25 35 20
04/05 21 6 29 20 23
03/04 14 11 14 18 8
02/03 4 3 3 6 6
01/02 11 6 19 9 13
00/01 19 17 26 13 17
98/99 11 11 10 11 11
97/98 17 7 24 20
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 96
2 DAVIDOVA Marketa 78
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 76
4 SIMON Julia 72
5 PREUSS Franziska 72
6 HAECKI Lena 72
7 PERSSON Linn 64
8 KUKLINA Larisa 63
9 HERRMANN Denise 61
10 OEBERG Hanna 61
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya