World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



CLAUDEL Veronique

  Personal data
CLAUDEL Veronique

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLAUDEL Veronique
Country
France
Birthdate  1966-11-22
Height  175
Weight  59
Birthplace  Cornimont
Residence  La Bresse
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Canmore   Women Team 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 3
  World cup
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Fagernes   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1991   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
1992   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Hinton   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Hinton   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1994   Hinton   Women 15 km Individual 2
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 3
1993   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1994   Hinton   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1994   Hinton   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1991   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1993   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Women 15 km Individual OG 4
1993   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
1995   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
1987   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
1988   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
97/98 84 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna