World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HAUSWALD Simone

  Personal data
HAUSWALD Simone

 More photos - 53

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HAUSWALD Simone
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1979-05-03
Height  169
Weight  56
Birthplace  Schönwald, GER
Residence  Schönwald, GER
Homeplace  Schönwald, 78141, GER
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married with steffen hauswald
Hobbies  Reading, wine and dine
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  1999
Coaches  Hauswald
Team сoach  Müssiggang
Club  SC Gosheim
Website  www.simone-hauswald.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel Oy
Sponsors  DKB, Erdgas
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 82.2 (352/428) 80.0 (48/60) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (102/120) 81.0 (81/100) 83.3 (40/48)
    08/09 79.3 (288/363) 92.5 (37/40) 83.8 (67/80) 73.0 (73/100) 83.0 (83/100) 65.1 (28/43)
    07/08 79.7 (275/345) 83.3 (50/60) 84.3 (59/70) 80.0 (96/120) 70.0 (42/60) 80.0 (28/35)
    06/07 81.6 (231/283) 87.5 (35/40) 81.4 (57/70) 80.0 (80/100) 81.7 (49/60) 76.9 (10/13)
    05/06 80.6 (287/356) 85.0 (34/40) 82.2 (74/90) 80.8 (97/120) 77.5 (62/80) 76.9 (20/26)
    04/05 77.8 (245/315) 86.7 (52/60) 71.3 (57/80) 79.2 (95/120) 80.0 (32/40) 60.0 (9/15)
    03/04 81.4 (328/403) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 79.3 (111/140) 77.5 (62/80) 90.9 (30/33)
    02/03 80.2 (303/378) 85.0 (51/60) 84.3 (59/70) 80.0 (80/100) 85.0 (68/80) 66.2 (45/68)
    01/02 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    00/01 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.40
    2009/2010
    0.90
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    1998   Jericho   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2000   Zakopane   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2000   Zakopane   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Trondheim   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 2 26 1 2 2
    08/09 9 8 12 16 3
    07/08 21 7 22 19 29
    06/07 23 45 24 19 18
    05/06 11 12 7 11 13
    04/05 18 7 27 18 15
    03/04 12 7 12 13 11
    02/03 21 10 22 25 13
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya