World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



KAUKENAS Tomas

  Personal data
KAUKENAS Tomas

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KAUKENAS Tomas
Country
Lithuania
Birthdate  1990-05-01
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Ignalina
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  Russian
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Fishing, reading, music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2008
Coaches  Viktor Korchagin
Team сoach  Viktor Korchagin
Club  Vilimeksas
Website  www.biathlonltu.com
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  SALOMON
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 72.6 (98/135) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.1 (38/55)
20/21 76.3 (187/245) 82.5 (33/40) 68.8 (55/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (99/125)
19/20 76.6 (160/209) 73.3 (44/60) 87.1 (61/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (55/79)
18/19 85.3 (162/190) 82.5 (33/40) 84.3 (59/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (70/80)
17/18 78.6 (184/234) 80.0 (48/60) 81.7 (49/60) 85.0 (34/40) 75.0 (15/20) 70.4 (38/54)
16/17 75.1 (244/325) 73.3 (44/60) 81.1 (73/90) 73.8 (59/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.6 (68/95)
15/16 67.8 (177/261) 73.3 (44/60) 70.0 (42/60) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 63.4 (64/101)
14/15 69.5 (212/305) 68.3 (41/60) 68.9 (62/90) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 66.3 (63/95)
13/14 81.5 (198/243) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (56/70) 83.0 (83/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
12/13 78.3 (224/286) 76.7 (46/60) 83.3 (50/60) 77.5 (62/80) 85.0 (17/20) 74.2 (49/66)
11/12 74.6 (147/197) 72.5 (29/40) 77.1 (54/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (49/67)
10/11 73.0 (46/63) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (8/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
09/10 57.7 (45/78) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 60.3 (35/58)
08/09 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
20.00
2009/2010
16.10
2010/2011
11.20
2011/2012
11.20
2012/2013
10.00
2013/2014
7.30
2014/2015
8.70
2015/2016
8.90
2016/2017
9.30
2017/2018
10.60
2018/2019
14.00
2019/2020
11.00
2020/2021
12.00
2021/2022
11.30
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 13
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 17
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 21
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 22
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 22
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 23
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 23
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 28
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 85 73
16/17 73 56
15/16 75 66
13/14 58 55 53
12/13 63 53 65 73 47
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna