World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



GROS Christelle

  Personal data
GROS Christelle

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GROS Christelle
Country
France
Birthdate  1975-05-19
Height  180
Weight  69
Birthplace  Oyonnax, FRA
Residence  Cormaranche, FRA
Homeplace  Cormaranche
Education  
Languages  french english
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Driving, Computers, Cycling
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  1996
Coaches  
Team сoach  Laurent Lionel
Club  USCB/EMHM
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 66.9 (107/160) 80.0 (32/40) 51.7 (31/60) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 78.2 (279/357) 80.0 (32/40) 72.2 (65/90) 83.3 (100/120) 78.8 (63/80) 70.4 (19/27)
04/05 73.1 (144/197) 72.5 (29/40) 78.0 (39/50) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
03/04 77.9 (366/470) 83.3 (50/60) 71.0 (71/100) 80.0 (144/180) 77.5 (62/80) 78.0 (39/50)
02/03 78.7 (181/230) 87.5 (35/40) 70.0 (49/70) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 67.5 (27/40)
01/02 75.4 (147/195) 75.0 (45/60) 70.0 (28/40) 78.3 (47/60) 90.0 (18/20) 60.0 (9/15)
00/01 73.5 (219/298) 81.7 (49/60) 74.4 (67/90) 71.0 (71/100) 75.0 (15/20) 60.7 (17/28)
99/00 77.7 (248/319) 83.3 (50/60) 74.3 (52/70) 76.4 (107/140) 0.0 (0/0) 79.6 (39/49)
98/99 76.2 (189/248) 85.0 (34/40) 71.4 (50/70) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 15 km Individual 2
  World cup
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2003   Meribel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Gurnigel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2005   Gurnigel   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2007   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1997   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2003   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual WCH 7
2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 7
1998   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 7
2004   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 8
2006   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 65 59 48
05/06 30 23 36 29 26
04/05 76 64
03/04 18 6 25 21 23
02/03 36 31 47 28
01/02 55 47 52 66 40
00/01 33 41 28 36 36
99/00 51 50 52 46
98/99 46 26 63 41
97/98 22 12 35 19
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya