World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SOROKINA Natalia

  Personal data
SOROKINA Natalia

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SOROKINA Natalia
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1982-09-12
Height  166
Weight  62
Birthplace  Leningrad region, Tihvin
Residence  Sankt-Petersburg
Homeplace  Vsevologsk, Leningrad region, Russia
Education  High
Languages  Russian
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  deutsch, reading, music, game
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  2003
Coaches  1.Goryachev 2.Zabaluev
Team сoach  Polkhovski
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  KV+
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Besides her biathlon career, she is a professional soldier, and as such represents the Russian Army sports club. Guseva started with biathlon as a 12-year old, in 1994.

    Major championships:

    * Guseva has one World Championship medal: the bronze in the Sprint event of the 2007 World Championships in Antholz, Italy. In the same Championships, she got three other top-10 placements: 4th place in the Pursuit, 4th in the Mass start, and 7th in the Relay.
    * In the 2004 World Championships in Oberhof, Germany, Guseva finished 10th in the Pursuit, and 7th in the Mass start.
    * In her first Winter Olympics, the 2006 OWG in Torino, she took part in the Mass start event, where she finished 24th.

    Biathlon World Cup:

    * Guseva has one BWC race victory, the Sprint in Antholz in the 2003-04 season.
    * She has one second place, in the Mass start at the same BWC meet.
    * She has two third places: the Individual competition in Hochfilzen in the 2005-06 season, and the Sprint in Antholz in the 2006-07 season, the same Sprint as the World Championship one where she got her bronze medal.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    12/13 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 83.6 (61/73) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    10/11 83.9 (230/274) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (63/70) 78.8 (63/80) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (20/24)
    07/08 85.2 (294/345) 82.5 (33/40) 85.6 (77/90) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (30/35)
    06/07 80.8 (252/312) 77.5 (31/40) 75.7 (53/70) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (34/40) 75.8 (47/62)
    05/06 80.7 (301/373) 72.5 (29/40) 80.0 (64/80) 82.9 (116/140) 82.0 (82/100) 76.9 (10/13)
    04/05 77.3 (255/330) 75.0 (45/60) 85.6 (77/90) 71.7 (86/120) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0)
    03/04 80.0 (200/250) 90.0 (18/20) 75.7 (53/70) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    9.60
    2011/2012
    12.50
    2012/2013
    16.00
      Top results
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    2006   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 79 65
    10/11 31 36 26 42 30
    07/08 30 49 23 41 25
    06/07 32 51 32 28 26
    05/06 21 13 32 25 19
    04/05 25 31 26 28 20
    03/04 24 24 28 29 7
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina