World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs

  Personal data
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs

 More photos - 53

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1988-05-27
Height  182
Weight  72
Birthplace  Aluksne
Residence  Aluksne
Homeplace  Aluksne
Education  Bachelor
Languages  russian, latvian, english
Profession  Athlete, Police Officer
Marital Status  married, daughter Nicole
Hobbies  cycling
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2009
Coaches  Per Olav Tretterunn
Team сoach  Intars Berkulis
Club  
Website  www.andrejsrastorgujevs.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  SPORTLAT, NorvikBanka, Lapua, SPORTLAND, Sporta Klubi, Latvijas valsts mezi
Race suit  Swix
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 75.7 (286/378) 81.7 (49/60) 72.5 (58/80) 80.0 (64/80) 75.0 (30/40) 72.0 (85/118)
18/19 83.7 (308/368) 87.5 (35/40) 83.8 (67/80) 83.3 (100/120) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (40/48)
17/18 77.7 (321/413) 81.7 (49/60) 86.3 (69/80) 76.4 (107/140) 71.7 (86/120) 76.9 (10/13)
16/17 77.3 (307/397) 75.0 (45/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.9 (116/140) 76.7 (46/60) 66.7 (38/57)
15/16 82.8 (347/419) 72.5 (29/40) 81.1 (73/90) 83.8 (134/160) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (60/69)
14/15 75.7 (277/366) 85.0 (34/40) 78.9 (71/90) 75.0 (90/120) 78.3 (47/60) 62.5 (35/56)
13/14 83.8 (367/438) 80.0 (48/60) 81.1 (73/90) 88.1 (141/160) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (40/48)
12/13 77.7 (251/323) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (80/100) 60.0 (12/20) 75.5 (40/53)
11/12 80.0 (188/235) 80.0 (32/40) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.9 (39/55)
10/11 78.2 (136/174) 81.7 (49/60) 74.3 (52/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
09/10 59.6 (68/114) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (30/50) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 61.4 (27/44)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
10.80
2010/2011
7.20
2011/2012
8.70
2012/2013
2.90
2013/2014
1.30
2014/2015
2.00
2015/2016
2.70
2016/2017
1.60
2017/2018
2.10
2018/2019
4.40
2019/2020
3.70
  Top results
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  IBU Cup
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 29 23 26 31 33
18/19 20 21 22 24 21
17/18 13 6 5 19 28
16/17 21 27 16 19 26
15/16 20 19 18 24
14/15 27 44 19 28 26
13/14 16 34 21 11 7
12/13 36 24 42 34 45
11/12 76 51 82 74
10/11 71 56 80
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya