World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HALLER Katja

  Personal data
HALLER Katja

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HALLER Katja
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1981-01-12
Height  162
Weight  62
Birthplace  Vipiteno, ITA
Residence  Ridnaun
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  German,English,Italian
Profession  Militar
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2001
Coaches  
Team сoach  Partick Oberegger
Club  G.S.FIAMME GIALLE
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Kappa
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 84.3 (214/254) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (51/60) 95.0 (19/20) 88.2 (30/34)
10/11 85.1 (240/282) 92.5 (74/80) 84.4 (76/90) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (36/52)
09/10 87.5 (259/296) 91.3 (73/80) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (90/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (29/36)
08/09 88.1 (304/345) 92.5 (74/80) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (85/100) 90.0 (18/20) 88.9 (40/45)
07/08 76.3 (203/266) 81.7 (49/60) 66.7 (60/90) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (59/76)
06/07 82.7 (258/312) 86.7 (52/60) 71.1 (64/90) 87.0 (87/100) 75.0 (15/20) 95.2 (40/42)
05/06 87.9 (80/91) 85.0 (17/20) 86.0 (43/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
04/05 73.6 (184/250) 66.7 (40/60) 72.0 (72/100) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
03/04 68.3 (41/60) 77.5 (31/40) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 68.1 (79/116) 70.0 (14/20) 72.0 (36/50) 45.0 (9/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
01/02 70.2 (113/161) 75.0 (45/60) 62.0 (31/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (37/51)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
14.60
2009/2010
13.40
2010/2011
15.30
2011/2012
18.60
  Top results
  World cup
2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Meribel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2007   Forni Avoltri   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 12
2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 13
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 15
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual WCH 17
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual OG 18
2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2007   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 20
2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 21
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 53 49 54 60 46
10/11 36 19 45 39
09/10 44 32 61 38
08/09 42 19 64 44 43
07/08 74 62
06/07 54 34 45 46
04/05 70 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya