World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SCHEMPP Simon

  Personal data
SCHEMPP Simon

 More photos - 69

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHEMPP Simon
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-11-14
Height  178
Weight  68
Birthplace  Mutlangen
Residence  Furtwangen, Germany
Homeplace  Uhingen
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  customs officer
Marital Status  Girlfriend Franziska Preuss (2016)
Hobbies  Motorcycles, cycling, going to the cinema, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SZ Uhingen
Website  simon.com.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignoll
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Swix, Anschutz, Adidas, Rossignoll
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Тhree-time world relay champion, world champion in 2017 in the mass start, silver medalist of the 2014 Olympic Games in the men's relay race, silver and bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the mass start and men's relay race, multiple winner of the World Cup stages.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 83.6 (173/207) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (51/60) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 74.1 (20/27)
    18/19 80.4 (135/168) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (50/60) 75.0 (15/20) 67.9 (19/28)
    17/18 81.5 (348/427) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 85.0 (102/120) 82.0 (82/100) 68.4 (39/57)
    16/17 88.9 (378/425) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (63/70) 87.9 (123/140) 93.0 (93/100) 90.9 (50/55)
    15/16 87.5 (314/359) 92.5 (37/40) 87.1 (61/70) 91.0 (91/100) 81.3 (65/80) 87.0 (60/69)
    14/15 87.2 (368/422) 86.7 (52/60) 84.0 (84/100) 93.0 (93/100) 87.5 (70/80) 84.1 (69/82)
    13/14 89.4 (373/417) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (72/80) 91.3 (146/160) 82.5 (66/80) 87.7 (50/57)
    12/13 85.2 (312/366) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (66/80) 85.8 (103/120) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (59/66)
    11/12 82.3 (292/355) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 84.2 (101/120) 78.3 (47/60) 85.7 (30/35)
    10/11 75.6 (65/86) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (21/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (10/16)
    09/10 89.2 (198/222) 85.0 (17/20) 82.2 (74/90) 96.3 (77/80) 0.0 (0/0) 93.8 (30/32)
    08/09 87.7 (64/73) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.80
    2009/2010
    5.80
    2010/2011
    7.00
    2011/2012
    3.80
    2012/2013
    4.60
    2013/2014
    3.50
    2014/2015
    1.50
    2015/2016
    0.70
    2016/2017
    2.00
    2017/2018
    2.00
    2018/2019
    5.90
    2019/2020
    6.90
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men Super sprint Qualification 2
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men Super sprint Final 2
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
    2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 41 44 32 41
    18/19 44 27 56 39 41
    17/18 12 9 7 16 25
    16/17 5 13 11 6 2
    15/16 4 9 2 6 14
    14/15 4 14 3 4 7
    13/14 10 25 11 6 21
    12/13 29 63 27 32 17
    11/12 26 16 28 21 26
    10/11 87 59 70
    09/10 36 36 13
    08/09 60 60 58 54
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya