World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



FOURCADE Martin

  Personal data
FOURCADE Martin

 More photos - 340

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FOURCADE Martin
Country
France
Birthdate  1988-09-14
Height  186
Weight  78
Birthplace  Perpignan, FRA 33000
Residence  Les Rousses, FRA 39220
Homeplace  La Llagone, 66210
Education  
Languages  French, English, Spanish
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried. 2 daughters: Manon and Ines
Hobbies  Bike, triathlon, music, funboard
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2006
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vittoz
Club  Defense EMHM / Ski Club Font-Romeu Pyrenees 2000
Website  www.martinfourcade.fr
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Odlo, Somfy, Roussillon, Fondation D'entreprise, Fenioux Multi-Sport, Olympia
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 89.3 (310/347) 90.0 (36/40) 91.4 (64/70) 92.0 (92/100) 87.5 (70/80) 84.2 (48/57)
17/18 91.2 (414/454) 91.7 (55/60) 95.0 (76/80) 91.3 (146/160) 90.0 (108/120) 85.3 (29/34)
16/17 90.7 (459/506) 90.0 (54/60) 88.9 (80/90) 91.1 (164/180) 91.0 (91/100) 92.1 (70/76)
15/16 88.8 (404/455) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 90.7 (127/140) 87.0 (87/100) 92.3 (60/65)
14/15 89.7 (428/477) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (90/100) 91.4 (128/140) 87.0 (87/100) 90.9 (70/77)
13/14 88.0 (397/451) 97.5 (39/40) 86.0 (86/100) 86.3 (138/160) 96.3 (77/80) 80.3 (57/71)
12/13 89.7 (429/478) 95.0 (57/60) 91.0 (91/100) 86.9 (139/160) 92.0 (92/100) 86.2 (50/58)
11/12 83.8 (403/481) 85.0 (51/60) 85.6 (77/90) 86.9 (139/160) 87.0 (87/100) 69.0 (49/71)
10/11 85.7 (385/449) 91.7 (55/60) 81.0 (81/100) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 75.5 (37/49)
09/10 84.8 (328/387) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (85/100) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 85.0 (294/346) 85.0 (51/60) 88.8 (71/80) 84.0 (84/100) 80.0 (48/60) 87.0 (40/46)
07/08 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.40
2009/2010
2.50
2010/2011
1.30
2011/2012
0.50
2012/2013
0.50
2013/2014
0.40
2014/2015
1.80
2015/2016
0.40
2016/2017
0.00
2017/2018
0.30
2018/2019
2.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass 2
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 12 12 11 10 12
17/18 1 2 1 1 1
16/17 1 1 1 1 1
15/16 1 1 1 1 1
14/15 1 2 1 1 3
13/14 1 7 1 1 1
12/13 1 1 1 1 1
11/12 1 4 1 1 3
10/11 3 3 4 2 2
09/10 5 8 8 1 8
08/09 24 41 31 19 25
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya